2359 N Wallen Dr Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 749,000
2359 N Wallen Dr
$ 749,000
Share Save

2359 N Wallen Dr

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410
$ 749,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,875

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 1
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 2
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 3
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 4
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 5
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 6
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 7
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 8
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 9
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 10
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 11
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 12
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 13
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 14
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 15
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 16
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 17
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 18
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 19
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 20
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 21
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 22
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 23
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 24
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 25
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 26
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 27
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 28
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 29
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 30
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 31
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 32
2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $749,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,875 square foot home was built in 1962.

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful 2293 sq. ft., 3/2 Palm Beach Gardens Patio Home Plus a 700 sq. ft. Hacienda Courtyard, This Home is one of the Largest in the Local Neighborhood! Fantastic Ocean Breeze! 1 Block from the Intracoastal Waterway and $$Million Homes! Plenty of Room for a Pool/Ping Pong Table/Game Room, Plus 2 Additional Rooms w/Closets. Including a Huge Room with a Private Entrance. Updated Bathrooms w/Floor to Ceiling Tile, Updated Stainless Kitchen Appliances, NO HOA! Legally Store your Boat/Trailer on the Side, 100% Ceramic Tile Floor and Baseboard, New Roof 5 years, Lots of Storage Closets, Minutes From I-95, Beach, Gardens Mall. Privacy Fence, Circular Driveway, High Efficiency Air Condition and Water Heater. Laundry Room, Updated Bathrooms/Kitchen, Built-in Desk/Bookcase, Huge Permitted Shed, Knockdown Walls and Ceiling Finish, Recessed Lights, 6 Ceiling Fans. Exceptionally Large Compared to Similar Price Homes. Fantastic Location in Un Incorporated Palm Beach County. Motivated Seller Retiring! All Reasonable Offers in Writing Will be Considered. Owner Financing Available to Qualified Buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,330

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

A11840672

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer SepticTank
Heating Electric HeatStrip
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable
Possession ClosingAndFunding CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator SelfCleaningOven Washer
Garage Spaces 7
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Detached Mediterranean OneStory
Pool Features None
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Restrictions OtherRestrictions OkToLease SeeRemarks
Construction Materials Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed DogsOk Yes
Year Built 1962
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name BUBB H PROPERTIES
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions ListedAsIs
Status Active
Directions PGA Blvd to North on Prosperity Farms Rd. Turn East on N Wallen Dr
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures DeedRestriction OwnerIsListingAgent SellerDisclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS
MLS Area 5230
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500
Carport Spaces 6
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional OwnerMayCarry Other
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 7330
MLS Area Minor Palm Bch 5200; 5210; 5220; 5230; 5240; 5250
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://app.immoviewer.com/landing/unbranded/5f3e9b47693f4f0849cd69a9
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description H BUBB PROP UNREC LT 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar BuiltInFeatures BedroomOnMainLevel BreakfastArea ClosetCabinetry EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen FamilyDiningRoom FirstFloorEntry KitchenDiningCombo MainLevelPrimary Pantry PullDownAtticStairs SittingAreaInPrimary SplitBedrooms Bar WalkInClosets Attic Workshop
Flooring CeramicTile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal SingleHung
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Lighting Porch RoomForPool Shed Awnings StormSecurityShutters
Parking Features AttachedCarport CircularDriveway Driveway Guest RvAccessParking
Lot Features SprinklerSystem LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7500
Building Area Total 2293
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 13
Road Frontage Type CityStreet
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Best Real Estate & Mortgage

Broker

jimhaigler3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,223
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes
$611

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$749,000 -5.77% Price Down
5/12/2026$794,900 -0.01% Price Down
3/10/2026$795,000 14.39% Price Up
1/29/2026$695,000 -3.34% Price Down
1/26/2026$719,000 -2.71% Price Down
1/26/2026$739,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2359 N Wallen Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,000 with 1,875 sqft. 2359 N Wallen Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33410 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL