199 Falls Lane Milledgeville, GA $ 150,000
199 Falls Lane
$ 150,000
New Construction
Share Save

199 Falls Lane

Milledgeville, GA, 31061
$ 150,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

199 Falls Lane, Milledgeville, GA 31061 - Image 1
199 Falls Lane, Milledgeville, GA 31061 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Milledgeville, GA

for $150,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.35.

Come build your beautiful home in lake country. Lake life on Lake Sinclair s just around the corner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 604

Style

Rustic, Craftsman

Lot Size

1.35

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Milledgeville

County/Region

Baldwin

MLS | Web ID

10563572

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances None
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Rustic Craftsman
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2025
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions From Milledgeville take SR-22 to N Elbert st take a left. then a left on to Hancock St left onto Lake Laurel Rd travel 1.7miles to Gumm Cemetery RD. Travel 5+miles The Falls will be located on the left. Take a left onto Falls Ln 199 Falls ln is on the left +/- a mile in.
High School Baldwin
City Milledgeville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 58806
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Midway
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 604.44
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features Open Lot Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.35
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 1.35

Affordability Calculator

$974
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$50

Nearby
4133650 Elementary School
4770871 Middle School
Baldwin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$150,000 -83.31% Price Down
1/8/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

199 Falls Lane, Milledgeville, GA, 31061 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with a lot size of 1.35. 199 Falls Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 31061 which is in Milledgeville, GA