3419 W 109th Pl Hialeah, FL $ 698,900
3419 W 109th Pl
$ 698,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

3419 W 109th Pl

Hialeah, FL, 33018
$ 698,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,174

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,303

3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 1
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 2
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 3
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 4
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 5
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 6
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 7
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 8
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 9
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 10
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 11
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 12
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 13
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 14
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 15
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 16
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 17
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 18
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 19
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 20
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 21
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 22
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 23
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 24
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 25
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 26
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 27
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 28
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 29
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 30
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 31
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 32
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 33
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 34
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 35
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 36
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 37
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 38
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 39
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 40
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 41
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 42
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 43
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 44
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 45
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 46
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 47
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 48
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 49
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 50
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 51
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 52
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 53
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 54
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 55
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 56
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 57
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 58
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 59
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 60
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 61
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 62
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 63
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 64
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 65
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 66
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 67
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 68
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 69
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 70
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 71
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 72
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 73
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 74
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 75
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 76
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 77
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 78
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 79
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 80
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 81
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 82
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 83
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 84
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 85
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 86
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 87
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 88
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 89
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 90
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 91
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 92
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 93
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 94
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 95
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 96
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 97
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 98
3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 99
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hialeah, FL

for $698,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,174 square foot home was built in 2019.

IMPROVED PRICE — SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 3419 W 109th Pl in the highly sought-after Aquabella community in Hialeah, FL—where modern comfort meets smart value. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, built in 2019. Step inside to find a thoughtfully upgraded interior, featuring brand-new stair finishes and refreshed upstairs flooring, adding a sleek, modern touch. The first floor showcases durable tile flooring, while the layout is designed for flexibility with a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs—perfect for guests, in-laws, or a private office. The heart of the home is a stylish kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Outside, enjoy a freshly painted exterior and a beautifully landscaped patio, creating a private outdoor space to relax or host. ADDITIONAL OPPORTUNITY: Seller is offering a price improvement option to keep the furniture for a great price. Located in the gated community of Aquabella, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and playgrounds. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle upgrade.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 698,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,514

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Hialeah

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11840412

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Other Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 137
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch
Architectural Style Detached Two Story
Pool Features None Community
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Restrictions Association Approval Required
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2019
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Game Room Gated Home Owners Association Maintained Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name AQUABELLA NORTH
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions Go to Google maps for directions
City Hialeah
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 9000
MLS Area 20
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3262
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 11514
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11840412
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2025-07-19
Legal Description AQUABELLA NORTH PB 174-001 T-24055 LOT 15 BLK 36 LOT SIZE 3262 SQ FT M/L FAU 04 2016 000 0100 & 0020
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen First Floor Entry Kitchen Island Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Porch Patio
Parking Features Driveway Guest Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3262
Building Area Total 2456
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$5,263
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,303
Monthly Property Taxes
$960

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/5/2026 $698,900 -0.16% Price Down
12/15/2025 $699,999 -1.41% Price Down
10/22/2025 $710,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3419 W 109th Pl, Hialeah, FL, 33018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $698,900 with 2,174 sqft. 3419 W 109th Pl has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33018 which is in Hialeah, FL