19170 Schoenherr Street Detroit, MI $ 27,500
19170 Schoenherr Street
$ 27,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

19170 Schoenherr Street

Detroit, MI, 48205
$ 27,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 169

19170 Schoenherr Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 1
19170 Schoenherr Street, Detroit, MI 48205 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $27,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 797 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.09.

Sold As-Is. Investor special with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and basement. Detached garage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 27,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,525

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50181628

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions 7 Mile Rd & Gratiot
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description E SCHOENHERR 33&34 MAPLE VIEW PARK SUB L51 P76 PLATS W C R 21/764 40 X 100
DOM 238
Postal Code 48205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 34.5
Public Remarks Sold As-Is. Investor special with 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom and basement. Detached garage.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x100
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$546
Per Month
31%
69%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$169
Monthly Property Taxes
$377

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$27,500 -6.90% Price Down
2/27/2026$29,539 -8.00% Price Down
2/12/2026$32,108 -8.00% Price Down
12/9/2025$34,900 -22.27% Price Down
11/3/2025$44,900 -18.21% Price Down
10/6/2025$54,900 -15.41% Price Down
9/15/2025$64,900 -13.35% Price Down
8/12/2025$74,900 -10.83% Price Down
7/14/2025$84,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19170 Schoenherr Street, Detroit, MI, 48205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $27,500 with 797 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 19170 Schoenherr Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48205 which is in Detroit, MI