2625 Snake Hollow Road Sneedville, TN $ 1,249,900
2625 Snake Hollow Road
$ 1,249,900
Share Save

2625 Snake Hollow Road

Sneedville, TN, 37869
$ 1,249,900
Bedrooms7 Baths4.0 Sq 4,507

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 1
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 2
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 3
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 4
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 5
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 6
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 7
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 8
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 9
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 10
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 11
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 12
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 13
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 14
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 15
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 16
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 17
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 18
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 19
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 20
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 21
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 22
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 23
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 24
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 25
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 26
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 27
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 28
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 29
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 30
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 31
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 32
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 33
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 34
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 35
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 36
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 37
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 38
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 39
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 40
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 41
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 42
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 43
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 44
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 45
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 46
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 47
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 48
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 49
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 50
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 51
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 52
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 53
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 54
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 55
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 56
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 57
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 58
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 59
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 60
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 61
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 62
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 63
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 64
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 65
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 66
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 67
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 68
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 69
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 70
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 71
2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Sneedville, TN

for $1,249,900 with 7 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,507 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 332.83.

Bears, Turkeys and Deers oh my! If you are looking for acreage and plenty of square feet living with peace and scenery, then you found exactly what you are looking for! Over 330 acres of land boasting: 5 miles of trails, 15 deer stands, 4 acres of food plots, a well stocked pond and plenty of land to explore and create further on! Not only will you have over 330 acres, you will also have plenty of space to live in with a stunning barndominium, built in 2021 with 4,325 sqft, 7 bedrooms (5 on the main floor) 4 bathrooms and a loft area with plenty of storage found throughout this open concept home with beautiful finishing touches. Concrete stained floors, tongue and groove cathedral ceiling, granite countertops throughout the home, whole house water filter system with a softner, uv lights and reverse osmosis, stone fire place etc. So whether you are looking to have all of this to yourself, create a family compound, off-grid homestead, lucrative short term rental, wedding venue or homeschooling community, you will find that there is no limit to what you could do. ''buyer and/or buyer agent to verify all information listed''

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,249,900

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,498

Style

Lot Size

332.83

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Sneedville

County/Region

Hancock

MLS | Web ID

307404

Zoning ---
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2021
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Hancock
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Hardee's in Sneedville Go right on Main St 2nd red light turn left on College St Rte 63 Go 3.6 miles up and down the back side of the mountain Turn Left on Big Sycamore Creek Rd which turns into Snake Hollow Rd Go 2.5 miles from turn and address is on the left with 2 gates
City Sneedville
MLS Area Other
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14498074.8
Tax Annual Amount 2498.06
Flooring Carpet Concrete Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 4507
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Additional Parking
Lot Features Greenbelt Sloped Wooded Country Setting
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 332.83
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4507
Lot Size Acres 332.83

Affordability Calculator

$7,904
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,249,900 0.00% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,249,909 -0.01% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,249,990 0.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,249,999 -1.96% Price Down
12/17/2025$1,274,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2625 Snake Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN, 37869 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,249,900 with 4,507 sqft and a lot size of 332.83. 2625 Snake Hollow Road has 7 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 37869 which is in Sneedville, TN