4536 1ST AVENUE N St Petersburg, FL $ 3,900
4536 1ST AVENUE N
$ 3,900
Share Save

4536 1ST AVENUE N

St Petersburg, FL, 33713
$ 3,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,261
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 1
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 2
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 3
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 4
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 5
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 6
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 7
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 8
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 9
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 10
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 11
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 12
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 13
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 14
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 15
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 16
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 17
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 18
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 19
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 20
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 21
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 22
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 23
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 24
4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in St Petersburg, FL

for $3,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,261 square foot property was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.12.

PET FRIENDLY-FULLY FURNISHED-SHORT TERM AVAILABLE-FULLY RENOVATED & NEW ROOF*NEVER BEEN RENTED*OVER $150,000 IN UPGRADES*NO FLOOD ZONE*RENOVATED CRAFTSMAN HOME IN CENTRAL OAK PARK*PERFECTLY LOCATED BETWEEN ST PETE BEACH & DOWNTOWN ST PETE*10 MINUTES TO GULF & ST PETE PIER/BAY*OVER 1200 SQFT*ENJOY RELAXING ON THE COVERED FRONT PORCH OR THE TRANQUILITY OF THE REAR FLORIDA ROOM*THE BACKYARD IS FULLY FENCED WITH 2 PATIOS & ATTRACTIVE LANAI*INTERIOR DETAILS INCLUDE DESIGNER TILE-FULLY APPOINTED KITCHEN-BEAUTIFUL FLOORING-RECESSED LIGHTING-CEILING FANS*FRONT & REAR ENTRY WITH DRIVEWAY & MULTIPLE CAR PARKING*NO HOA*SPACIOUS FENCED BACKYARD WITH REAR ENTRANCE ALLEY, PARKING LOT AND REAR GATE ENTRY*ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES FOR ADDITIONAL UNIT - GYM, HOME OFFICE OR STUDIO*OVERSIZED LOT*20 MINUTES TO TAMPA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT*ENJOY THE LUXURY LIFESTYLE OF SAINT PETERSBURG-ART-DINING-BEACHES-DOWNTOWN-PARKS-SHOPPING-ENTERTAINMENT*PRIVATE FINANCING AVAILABLE-ALSO FOR SALE*UTILITIES INCLUDED*WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT*DEPOSITS: SECURITY DEPOSIT-1ST MONTH-LAST MONTH

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1931

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

A4658706

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Rear Porch
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1931
Other Structures Guest House
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions LOCATED ON 1ST AVE NORTH 10 MINUTES FROM PIER & BEACH WITH PARKING IN FRONT AND REAR PARKING LOT
High School St. Petersburg High-PN
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33713 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5401
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Lease Option Lease Purchase
Elementary School Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Azalea Middle-PN
Property Condition Completed
Ok to Lease >6 Months <12
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4658706
Availability Date 2025-07-14
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 2 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Florida Room Formal Dining Room Separate Formal Living Room Separate Garage Apartment
ILS Total SQFT 240
ILS Under Air SQFT 240
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shades Wood Frames
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Faces Rear Off Street On Street Parking Pad
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5401
Building Area Total 1261
Lot Dimensions 54 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Petersburg High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $3,900 -2.50% Price Down
4/24/2026 $4,000 -4.76% Price Down
4/15/2026 $4,200 -2.33% Price Down
3/24/2026 $4,300 -4.44% Price Down
1/19/2026 $4,500 -6.25% Price Down
12/19/2025 $4,800 -1.54% Price Down
12/19/2025 $4,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4536 1ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, FL, 33713 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,261 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4536 1ST AVENUE N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1931. The property's zip code is 33713 which is in St Petersburg, FL