3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 509,995
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE
$ 509,995
New Construction
Share Save

3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 509,995
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $509,995 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,810 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.18.

With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. At the heart of this home, you'll find an inviting great room with center-meet doors leading onto a relaxing covered patio. An adjacent dining area flows into an impressive kitchen with a convenient island and a roomy pantry, and a spacious primary suite showcases an attached bathroom and a walk-in closet. This home is built with a study and a third bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 509,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1087708

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse CommonAreas Pools
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2025
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Seasons at Monarch- jMariposa
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Southern & Unser north on Unser west on Mariposa Parkway; north on Academy then east on Mariposa Loop.
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 160 - Rio Rancho North
Lot Size Square Feet 7753
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoBronze
Elementary School Vista Grande
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1.3
Middle/Junior High School Mountain View
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/3169-wolf-tail-loop-ne-rio-rancho-nm/q8p8e47dpeb5x/?dk=k00v5m0ej8zv0&tab=1&utm_source=Homes&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=HM_PDT_B2B_ALL_MatterportNowLive_20250108&utm_id=98200939-f21b-f111-a5f8-5cba2c705840&utm_content=cta https://www.homes.com/property/3169-wolf-tail-loop-ne-rio-rancho-nm/q8p8e47dpeb5x/?dk=k00v5m0ej8zv0&tab=1&utm_source=Homes&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=HM_PDT_B2B_ALL_MatterportNowLive_20250108&utm_id=98200939-f21b-f111-a5f8-5cba2c705840&utm_content=cta
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks GreatRoom HomeOffice KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Model Larimar
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity FinishedGarage Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CulDeSac Landscaped PlannedUnitDevelopment Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Building Area Total 1810
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$3,140
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
1197790 Elementary School
3774293 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$509,995 -0.97% Price Down
5/4/2026$514,995 1.98% Price Up
4/6/2026$504,995 0.60% Price Up
3/18/2026$501,995 1.01% Price Up
3/10/2026$496,995 0.20% Price Up
3/3/2026$495,995 3.33% Price Up
2/27/2026$479,995 -1.89% Price Down
2/25/2026$489,236 0.87% Price Up
2/10/2026$484,995 -1.02% Price Down
1/20/2026$489,995 -1.01% Price Down
12/16/2025$494,995 1.02% Price Up
9/27/2025$489,995 2.08% Price Up
9/23/2025$479,995 1.05% Price Up
9/16/2025$474,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $509,995 with 1,810 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3169 Wolf Tail Loop NE has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM