5436 Blazing Star Street NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 459,995
5436 Blazing Star Street NE
$ 459,995
New Construction
Share Save

5436 Blazing Star Street NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 459,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 16
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 17
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 18
5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $459,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,730 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.12.

Motivated Seller! At the heart of the ranch-style Peridot plan is an inviting kitchen with a center island, walk-in pantry and breakfast nook overlooking a spacious great room with open office and an adjacent covered patio. Three generous bedrooms, including a beautiful owner's suite with a private bath and oversized walk-in closet, offer plenty of space for rest and relaxation. Other notable features include a central laundry and a 2-car garage with ample storage. This home also comes with a study, and extended covered patio.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1087690

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities NaturalGasAvailable NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse CommonAreas Pools
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2025
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Seasons at Monarch- Mariposa
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Southern & Unser north on Unser west on Mariposa Parkway; north on Academy then east on Mariposa Loop.
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 160 - Rio Rancho North
Lot Size Square Feet 5298
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoBronze
Elementary School Vista Grande
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1.3
Middle/Junior High School Mountain View
Property Condition NewConstruction
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks GreatRoom HomeOffice KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Model Peridot
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity FinishedGarage Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Landscaped PlannedUnitDevelopment Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Building Area Total 1730
Lot Size Acres 0.12

Affordability Calculator

$2,832
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
1197790 Elementary School
3774293 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$459,995 0.88% Price Up
4/6/2026$455,995 0.22% Price Up
3/18/2026$454,995 1.11% Price Up
3/10/2026$449,995 0.22% Price Up
3/3/2026$448,995 2.05% Price Up
2/25/2026$439,995 -1.12% Price Down
2/21/2026$444,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

5436 Blazing Star Street NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,995 with 1,730 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 5436 Blazing Star Street NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM