1612 Jolie Rose Bnd Leander, TX $ 924,990
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd
$ 924,990
New Construction
Share Save

1612 Jolie Rose Bnd

Leander, TX, 78641
$ 924,990
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,109

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 1
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 2
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 3
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 4
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 5
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 6
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 7
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 8
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 9
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 10
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 11
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 12
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 13
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 14
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 15
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 16
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 17
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 18
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 19
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 20
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 21
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 22
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 23
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 24
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 25
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 26
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 27
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 28
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 29
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 30
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 31
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 32
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 33
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 34
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 35
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 36
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 37
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 38
1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX 78641 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Leander, TX

for $924,990 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,109 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.2541.

New Coventry Home! Rare model home leaseback opportunity! Experience elevated living in the Kaufman floor plan — a thoughtfully designed two-story home that blends modern comfort with timeless style. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home offers a layout that perfectly balances privacy and open-concept living. This home includes elegant customizations beyond the norm. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal and an expansive three-car garage set the tone for what’s inside. Step into the main level and be welcomed by a bright, airy living space where the family room, dining area, and chef-inspired kitchen flow seamlessly together — ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step through the expansive slider door and onto the oversized patio to enjoy a coffee and a beautiful greenbelt view. A versatile guest suite on the main floor adds convenience and adaptability, including a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom with walk in shower and vanity space. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spa-like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a modern freestanding tub, and a generous dual sided walk-in closet. Each secondary bedroom includes its own bathroom access, ensuring comfort and privacy for family or guests. A spacious upstairs loft provides additional living space — along with the standard media room. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, the Kaufman offers the perfect backdrop for your lifestyle. ** Ask us about our low interest rates & special financing! Visit Onsite for details – subject to change without notice. **

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 924,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 27,667

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2541

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Leander

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

8904189

Features
General
Living Area 4109
Sewer MUD
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Gas Range Built-In Oven(s) Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Frame Glass Masonry – All Sides
Year Built 2025
View None
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Common Grounds Park Pool Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Williamson
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction Windows
Subdivision Name Palmera Ridge
Facing Direction West
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions Follow I-35 N US-183 N and Route 183A N to 183A Frontage Rd in Leander. Take exit toward RM 2243/Hero Way from Route 183A N. Continue on Winding Oak Trail. Take Logan Del Way and Lilly Grace Bend
High School Glenn
City Leander
Disclosures None
Association Name Kith Management Services
MLS Area CLN
Lot Size Square Feet 11068.6
Elementary School Tarvin
Middle/Junior High School Danielson
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=iZyEti6jVrz
Builder Name Coventry Homes
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 1152776
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Ceiling-High Kitchen Island Recessed Lighting Primary Bedroom on Main Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) See Remarks Mult
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Window Features Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutters Full Pest Tubes in Walls Private Yard See Remarks
Fencing Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Door-Multi Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance
Lot Features Greenbelt Back Yard Corner Lot Front Yard Landscaped Sprinkler - Automatic Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front
Water Source MUD
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.2541
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1612

Affordability Calculator

$8,001
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,306

Nearby
4360753 Elementary School
4360269 Middle School
Glenn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$924,990 -7.41% Price Down
10/11/2025$999,000 -9.10% Price Down
7/29/2025$1,099,000 -4.66% Price Down
7/10/2025$1,152,776 Listed Price

Map

See all

1612 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander, TX, 78641 is a Single Family Home for sale at $924,990 with 4,109 sqft and a lot size of 0.2541. 1612 Jolie Rose Bnd has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78641 which is in Leander, TX