3320 18TH STREET N St Petersburg, FL $ 789,998
3320 18TH STREET N
$ 789,998
Share Save

3320 18TH STREET N

St Petersburg, FL, 33713
$ 789,998
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,146

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,864

3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 1
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 2
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 3
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 4
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 5
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 6
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 7
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 8
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 9
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 10
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 11
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 12
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 13
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 14
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 15
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 16
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 17
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 18
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 19
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 20
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 21
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 22
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 23
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 24
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 25
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 26
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 27
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 28
3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $789,998 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,146 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to a rare income-producing gem in the heart of St. Petersburg's beloved Magnolia Heights neighborhood! This fully updated triplex sits on a spacious double lot and comes with not 3 but 4 active income streams — three furnished units plus a bonus RV/glamping lot that's already earning. The Numbers: 2024 verified net income of $105,238. Projected hybrid income of $75,000–$95,000/year using a furnished medium-term rental model (30+ days) — perfectly suited for St. Pete's booming travel nurse, remote worker, and snowbird market. Expenses consistently low at ~$16,000–$17,000/year. Cap rate of 9.5 return+ at asking price. Detailed month-by-month financials are available to serious buyers upon request through the listing agent. Unit 3314 is a beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA with luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, indoor laundry, and a private backyard pergola. Unit 3312 is a charming 2-story 2BR/1BA with alley access, open-concept living, hurricane shutters, and an artificial turf backyard. Unit 3320 mirrors 3312's layout with all new appliances and updated landscaping. The bonus RV/glamping lot is already active with a 4.70 Airbnb rating across 20 reviews. Every unit features a private fenced backyard, dedicated parking, new AC, smart locks, and separate entrances. NO flood zone. Zero flooding or water damage history. Minutes from Downtown St. Pete, the beaches, St. Pete/Clearwater Airport, and the Tampa Bay healthcare corridor. Detailed financials are available to serious buyers through the listing agent.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 789,998

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 8,391

Style

Triplex

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1925

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8405558

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Subdivision Name BEEVER O A SUB
Garage Y/N false
Status Active
Directions Heading South on I-275 towards St. Petersburg take exit 25 towards 38th Avenue N turn left on 38th Avenue N right onto 16th St N right onto 34th Ave N left onto 18th St N and the property will be on your right.
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 33713 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8002
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8391.72
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8405558
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 12
Legal Description BEEVER O. A. SUB LOTS 12 AND 13
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fenced Lighting
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8002
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier Slab
Number of Buildings 3
Lot Dimensions 80 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$5,563
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,864
Monthly Property Taxes
$699

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$789,998 0.00% Price Down
3/5/2026$789,999 -1.13% Price Down
2/25/2026$799,000 -4.77% Price Down
2/22/2026$839,000 -0.12% Price Down
2/13/2026$840,000 -1.18% Price Down
1/23/2026$850,000 -6.59% Price Down
1/8/2026$910,000 -0.55% Price Down
12/19/2025$915,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3320 18TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL, 33713 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $789,998 with 2,146 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3320 18TH STREET N has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33713 which is in St Petersburg, FL