1935 Gorman Avenue SE Albuquerque, NM $ 544,995
1935 Gorman Avenue SE
$ 544,995
New Construction
Share Save

1935 Gorman Avenue SE

Albuquerque, NM, 87106
$ 544,995
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,715

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 1
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 2
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 3
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 4
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 5
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 6
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 7
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 8
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 9
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 10
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 11
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 12
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 13
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 14
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 15
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 16
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 17
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 18
1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Albuquerque, NM

for $544,995 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,715 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.13.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 544,995

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,287

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Albuquerque

County/Region

Bernalillo

MLS | Web ID

1087540

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 33.33
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2025
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 2
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take I-25 South and exit 220 Rio Bravo Blvd. and turn left (East). At the next light turn right on University Blvd. Drive all the way up the hill to Bobby Foster Rd and turn right. Dive 0.3 miles and turn left on Stieglitz Ave SE continue straight to Diebenkorn Dr SE. At the traffic circle continue straight to stay on Diebenkorn and then turn right on Houser Ave SE. Model will be on the right.
High School Albuquerque
City Albuquerque
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description PC
MLS Area 72 - Mesa Del Sol
Lot Size Square Feet 5500
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoBronze
Elementary School Bandelier
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5287
Middle/Junior High School Jefferson
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/1935-gorman-ave-se-albuquerque-nm/2emgwt6m9gn1c/?dk=nf0ht8f79x2zm&tab=1&utm_source=Homes&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=HM_PDT_B2B_ALL_MatterportNowLive_20250108&utm_id=98200939-f21b-f111-a5f8-5cba2c705840&utm_content=cta https://www.homes.com/property/1935-gorman-ave-se-albuquerque-nm/2emgwt6m9gn1c/?dk=nf0ht8f79x2zm&tab=1&utm_source=Homes&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=HM_PDT_B2B_ALL_MatterportNowLive_20250108&utm_id=98200939-f21b-f111-a5f8-5cba2c705840&utm_content=cta
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks GreatRoom KitchenIsland Pantry SittingAreaInMaster WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 2
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type SittingRoom
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Model Hemingway
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity FinishedGarage Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Landscaped PlannedUnitDevelopment Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Building Area Total 2715
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$3,796
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$441

Nearby
3038426 Elementary School
4702807 Middle School
Albuquerque High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$544,995 2.44% Price Up
4/6/2026$531,995 0.19% Price Up
3/18/2026$530,995 0.95% Price Up
3/10/2026$525,995 0.19% Price Up
1/14/2026$524,995 0.77% Price Up
12/16/2025$520,995 0.97% Price Up
12/8/2025$515,995 -1.90% Price Down
11/12/2025$525,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

1935 Gorman Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM, 87106 is a Single Family Home for sale at $544,995 with 2,715 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1935 Gorman Avenue SE has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87106 which is in Albuquerque, NM