1417 Tipperary Drive Celina, TX $ 439,990
1417 Tipperary Drive
$ 439,990
Share Save

1417 Tipperary Drive

Celina, TX, 75009
$ 439,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,471

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 1
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 2
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 3
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 4
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 5
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 6
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 7
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 8
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 9
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 10
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 11
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 12
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 13
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 14
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 15
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 16
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 17
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 18
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 19
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 20
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 21
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 22
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 23
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 24
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 25
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 26
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 27
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 28
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 29
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 30
1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Celina, TX

for $439,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,471 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1.

MLS# 20991415 - Built by HistoryMaker Homes - Ready Now! ~ Reduced pricing PLUS up to $40,000 to spend your way until 5-31! Zoned to Celina ISD and just minutes from Preston Road and the Dallas North Tollway, this impeccably upgraded Derby floor plan in Hillside Village is the one you have been waiting for. Curb appeal starts immediately with a luxury elevation and inviting front porch. Inside, soaring volume ceilings and an open-concept layout connect the chef’s kitchen, family room, and dining nook in one seamless, light-filled space. The kitchen showcases designer-selected finishes, upgraded countertops, and sleek built-in wall oven and microwave - a setup serious home cooks will love. The downstairs primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs, a media room and game room give every member of the household their own space to unwind. Step outside to the covered patio - already a perfect outdoor living space for those who enjoy their time under the Texas sky Hillside Village delivers resort-style amenities including a community pool, walking trails, playgrounds, and a dog park — all just 10 miles from PGA Frisco and Universal Kids Resort

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

French

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Celina

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

20991415

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Disposal Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fees 850
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Celina ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style French
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Jogging Path/Bike Path Sidewalks
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From the south take 289 north and turn right on Old Glendenning Rd. From the north turn left into the community. From Old Glendenning Rd turn right on Waterford Dr. the model is on the left
City Celina
Elementary School Name O'Dell
High School Celina
Elementary School O'Dell
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Private Yard
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 21
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Faces Rear
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 40x100
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1417

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709

Nearby
2264170 Elementary School
3559426 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/15/2026$428,990 -0.23% Price Down
12/20/2025$429,990 -2.27% Price Down
11/13/2025$439,990 -4.35% Price Down
10/31/2025$459,990 -1.71% Price Down
9/19/2025$467,990 -1.47% Price Down
8/29/2025$474,990 -0.21% Price Down
8/7/2025$475,990 -4.80% Price Down
7/22/2025$499,990 -3.10% Price Down
7/5/2025$515,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1417 Tipperary Drive, Celina, TX, 75009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,990 with 2,471 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1417 Tipperary Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75009 which is in Celina, TX