99 Mager Ln # A
Hutto, TX, 78634 $ 5,000,000
Bedrooms59 Baths37.6 Sq 21,772 Monthly Estimate*
$ 30,786
for $5,000,000 with 59 bedrooms and 37 full baths, 6 half baths. This 21,772 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.0098.
Rare opportunity to acquire a 22-unit build-to-rent (BTR) portfolio in Hutto, TX, offered at $5,000,000 (~$227K/unit)—a substantial discount to its recent appraised value of $5,548,700 (~10% below appraisal), providing immediate built-in equity. Villas at Cottonwood Trail features 22 detached 2–3 bedroom homes (822–1,152 SF) with private yards and dedicated parking, designed for strong rental demand and long-term tenant retention. Strategically located minutes from Samsung, Tesla, Amazon, and major toll roads (SH-130, Hwy 79, I-35), the property benefits from rapid population growth and major employment drivers. Current underwriting reflects projected gross income of ~$436,500 for long-term rentals with NOI of ~$302,070 (6.03% cap), and ~$736,800 gross with NOI of ~$380,512 (7.60% cap) utilizing a mid-term rental strategy. Blended approach projects ~$341,291 NOI (~6.8% cap). Average rents are approximately $1,653/month (LTR) and $2,047/month (MTR). Property supports flexible rental strategies including long-term, mid-term, and short-term rentals. Available as a full 22-unit portfolio or partial acquisition options including 11-unit, 4-unit, 2-unit groupings, or individual units. Rare chance to acquire a scalable, small-format BTR community in one of the fastest-growing submarkets north of Austin. Buyer to verify all information.
See more
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 21772
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available High Speed Internet Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Oven
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Stone
Year Built 2026
View Neighborhood
Levels Two
Unit Number A
Property Subtype See Remarks
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Common Grounds Courtyard Park Picnic Area Playground Suburban Trail(s)
Other Structures None
Full Baths 37
Status Active
Directions From HWY 79 turn onto N FM 1660 turn right onto Mager Ln. The property is on the left across from Hutto Elementary.
High School Hutto
City Hutto
Disclosures See Remarks
MLS Area HU
Lot Size Square Feet 43986.89
Elementary School Hutto
Tax Annual Amount 17389.03
Middle/Junior High School Hutto
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Builder Name Turnstyle Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 804888
See more
InteriorInterior Amenities Interior Steps Open Floorplan Pantry Stackable W/D Connections Storage
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 6
Total Bedrooms 59
Main Level Bedrooms 15
Total Baths 43
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities Lighting Private Yard
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Private
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Level Native Plants
Water Source Public
Total Parking 44
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 1.0098
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByRobert FischerListing Agent
Keller Williams Realty-RrBroker
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $30,786
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $10,046
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Hutto, TX
Average List Price $397,649
Percent of Sale Price 92%
About Hutto, TX 23,609 Population
1,341% Since 2002
$ 70,741 Median Income
30.08 Median Age
50% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4360531 Elementary School
4360400 Middle School
Hutto High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/4/2026 | $5,000,000 | -0.15% | Price Down |
| 5/4/2026 | $5,007,700 | -10.26% | Price Down |
| 7/1/2025 | $5,580,000 | | Listed Price |
99 Mager Ln # A, Hutto, TX, 78634 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,000,000 with 21,772 sqft and a lot size of 1.0098. 99 Mager Ln # A has 59 bedrooms, 37.6 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78634 which is in Hutto, TX