1155 Us Highway 160 Reeds Spring, MO $ 999,900
1155 Us Highway 160
$ 999,900
Share Save

1155 Us Highway 160

Reeds Spring, MO, 65737
$ 999,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 1
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 2
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 3
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 4
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 5
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 6
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 7
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 8
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 9
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 10
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 11
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 12
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 13
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 14
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 15
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 16
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 17
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 18
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 19
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 20
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 21
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 22
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 23
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 24
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 25
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 26
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 27
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 28
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 29
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 30
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 31
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 32
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 33
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 34
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 35
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 36
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 37
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 38
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 39
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 40
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 41
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 42
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 43
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 44
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 45
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 46
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 47
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 48
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 49
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 50
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 51
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 52
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 53
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 54
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 55
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 56
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 57
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 58
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 59
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 60
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 61
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 62
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 63
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 64
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 65
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 66
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 67
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 68
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 69
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 70
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 71
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 72
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 73
1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 - Image 74

Single Family Home for sale in Reeds Spring, MO

for $999,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,740 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 48.44.

Immaculate and beautifully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 48.44 scenic acres just off Hwy 160--offering the rare combination of privacy and convenience, with easy access to both Branson and Springfield. Set back from the road with a long private drive, the property provides a peaceful, tucked-away setting surrounded by open, well-maintained land.Inside, you'll find a spacious open kitchen and dining area, generous living spaces, and a finished basement with an additional living area--ideal for entertaining or relaxing. One unfinished room offers flexibility for a home gym, media room, or potential additional bedroom.Recent updates include a new roof and composite deck (2023), along with a high-efficiency ground-source HVAC system (2025).Outdoor features include established trails, a garden area, and a water hole that regularly attracts wildlife, along with a small hunting shack. The expansive covered deck provides a great space to enjoy the surrounding views and natural setting.A standout feature of the property is the 4,615 sq ft shop located just below the home, complete with three new garage door openers--offering ample space for equipment, storage, or hobbies.This property offers a unique blend of space, functionality, and natural beauty--ideal for those seeking acreage living without sacrificing convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,667

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

48.44

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Reeds Spring

County/Region

Stone

MLS | Web ID

60298362

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Jetted Tub High Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s) W/D Hookup Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-in Shower
Basement Walk-Out Access Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Tile Laminate
Fireplace Features Living Room Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1870
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Floor
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1870
Room Type Bedroom Pantry Living Areas (2) Family Room Family Room - Down Master Bedroom
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Geothermal Fireplace(s) Central
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Geothermal Central Air
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Built-In Electric Oven Dryer Washer Exhaust Fan Water Softener Rented Refrigerator Electric Water Heater Disposal Dishwasher
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Rear Porch Front Porch Deck
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1997
View Panoramic
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Taney
Property Type Residential
Energy Efficient HVAC
Subdivision Name N/A
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Storage Shed
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on MO-76 W toward MO-13 N. Turn right onto MO-13 N and continue for approximately 9 miles. Then turn left onto MO-160 W and proceed for about 2 miles. Turn right and the destination will be
High School Branson
City Reeds Spring
Elementary School Branson Buchanan
Tax Annual Amount 2667.7
Middle/Junior High School Branson
Standard Status Active
Vacation Rental No
Docks/Slips No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Garden Cable Access
Parking Features Parking Pad Circular Driveway Workshop in Garage Private Gravel Garage Faces Front Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Acreage Wooded/Cleared Combo Cleared Secluded Pond(s) Landscaping
Water Source Private
Building Area Total 3740
Lot Size Acres 48.44
Road Surface Type Gravel
Entry Walk In
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Josie Lane

Listing Agent

josie.lane1022@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,379
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
1357559 Elementary School
685662 Middle School
Branson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$999,900 -13.05% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,150,000 -11.54% Price Down
6/30/2025$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1155 Us Highway 160, Reeds Spring, MO, 65737 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,900 with 3,740 sqft and a lot size of 48.44. 1155 Us Highway 160 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 65737 which is in Reeds Spring, MO