100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P Atlanta, GA $ 1,588
100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P
$ 1,588
Share Save

100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P

Atlanta, GA, 30339
$ 1,588
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,111
100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P, Atlanta, GA 30339 - Image 1
Property for Rent in Atlanta, GA for $1,588 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,111 square foot property was built in 1983.

Built-In Wine Racks. Wooden Blinds. French Doors. Brushed Nickel and Black Appliances. Dog Park. Yoga Studio. Theatre. Golf Simulator. Putting Green. Wine Tasting Room. Game Room. Business Center.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,588

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

7605723

Features
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security Gate Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Pest Control Trash Collection Water
View Other
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 0524P
Property Subtype Apartment
Parcel Number 17095000610
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Near Shopping Pool Public Transportation Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance
County Cobb - GA
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Subdivision Name Residences at Vinings Mountain
Other Structures Garage(s) Kennel/Dog Run
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Campbell
City Atlanta
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Teasley
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Campbell
Ok to Lease Other
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Freehold IDX
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer High Ceilings 9 ft Main Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Window Features Insulated Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Kitchen Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Cabinets Stain Laminate Counters View to Family Room
Total Baths 2
Primary Bathroom Features Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill Tennis Court(s)
Fencing None
Parking Features Parking Lot
Lot Features Other
Total Parking 1
Building Area Total 1111
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
1929182 Elementary School
4136662 Middle School
Campbell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,588 3.59% Price Up
5/15/2026$1,533 3.23% Price Up
5/8/2026$1,485 4.95% Price Up
4/24/2026$1,415 -2.95% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,458 -4.95% Price Down
4/10/2026$1,534 -4.90% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,613 4.27% Price Up
3/27/2026$1,547 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P, Atlanta, GA, 30339 is a Property for Rent at $1,588 with 1,111 sqft. 100 Pinhurst Drive 0524P has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 30339 which is in Atlanta, GA