0 HWY 130 E
Shelbyville, TN, 37160 $ 415,000
Baths0.0 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,555
Studio for $415,000. The lot size is 15.52.
Price Reduced $415,000 Seller ready for a offer, Beautiful Open TRACT OF LAND, 15,52 ACRES BY SURVEY,,,,,, Price just Reduced,,,,,, PRIME BUILDING SITE,,,, CITY WATER,, SHELBYVILLE WATER SYSTEM,,, PERK SITE,, LONG ROAD ON HWY. 130 E, PRIME LOCATION BETWEEN SHELBYVILLE AND TULLAHOMA. Close to Motlow Collage, Possible Assumable Loan
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions From Shelbyville Take Hwy130 E Old Tullahoma HWY Approx. 8 Miles BEFORE RAUS COMM. and MOTLOW COLLEGE From Tullahoma take Hwy 130 W past MOTLOW COLLEGE and RAUS COMM. Signs Posted
High School Cascade High School
City Shelbyville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Cascade Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Cascade Middle School
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot TR 4
See more
ExteriorLot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Inclusions Land Only
Lot Size Area 15.52
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 15.52
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByShelton Auction And RealtyBroker
Sheltonjerry1944@outlook.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,555
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyLots and land listings in Shelbyville, TN
Average List Price $331,223
Percent of Sale Price 20%
About Shelbyville, TN 22,071 Population
33% Since 2002
$ 37,521 Median Income
34.81 Median Age
31% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4313254 Elementary School
4313269 Middle School
Cascade High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/3/2026 | $415,000 | -3.82% | Price Down |
| 2/18/2026 | $431,500 | -5.35% | Price Down |
| 9/19/2025 | $455,900 | -1.96% | Price Down |
| 6/19/2025 | $465,000 | | Listed Price |