23017 138th Avenue E Graham, WA $ 1,100,000
23017 138th Avenue E
$ 1,100,000
Share Save

23017 138th Avenue E

Graham, WA, 98338
$ 1,100,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

Listed by John L. Scott, Inc.
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 1
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 2
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 3
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 4
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 5
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 6
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 7
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 8
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 9
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 10
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 11
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 12
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 13
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 14
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 15
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 16
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 17
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 18
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 19
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 20
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 21
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 22
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 23
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 24
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 25
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 26
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 27
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 28
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 29
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 30
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 31
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 32
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 33
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 34
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 35
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 36
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 37
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 38
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 39
23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA 98338 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Graham, WA

for $1,100,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,286 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.009.

Major price improvement on this stunning 3,286sqft home located in an established neighborhood with breathtaking mountain views. This property features upscale custom details throughout with a warm comfortable relaxed feel. Sitting on a spacious manicured corner lot w/No HOA you'll find plenty of space with 2 car & RV garages + tons of storage & parking. A welcoming covered front patio leads you inside where your eyes are drawn to the custom tile with glass inlay floors. Open concept living on main floor with large window & views from every angle. Gourmet kitchen has granite countertops, café appliances, lower & upper accent lighting, pantry + adjacent coffee/wine bar. Step out onto the massive Trex deck perfect for entertaining w/gas hookup. Additional main floor features include bedroom, full bath & office w/heated floors. On the second floor you have primary suite w/vaulted ceilings, remote blinds, primary bath w/tiled shower, heated floors, walk-in closet & two huge storage cabinets w/shelving. 2 additional bedrooms, bonus room, laundry & spacious full bath complete second floor. Heading to the bottom floor you have a custom bar w/bar sink & wine fridge, ½ bath, massive great room, abundant storage w/75+ wine rack, covered back patio. Seller Inspection available. Home has AC, New Roof 26' w/warranty, 1 yr home warranty offered for peace of mind, wired for generator, newer carpets & water filtration system. Minutes from shopping & dining. Extensive Feature Sheet available.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,945

Style

3 Story

Lot Size

1.009

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Graham

County/Region

Pierce

MLS | Web ID

2391797

Features
General
Living Area 3286
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer
HOA Fee 0
Security Features Security System
Year Built 2000
View Mountains Territorial
Topography Level Partial Slope
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly.. Take 161 south turn left on to 224th. Turn Right onto 138th. Home will be at the end of 138th on Left side
High School Graham-Kapowsin High
City Graham
Entry Location Main
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Bethel
MLS Area 89 - Graham/Frederickson
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43952
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Nelson Elem
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9945
Middle/Junior High School Frontier Jnr High
Property Condition Very Good
Public Remarks Major price improvement on this stunning 3 286sqft home located in an established neighborhood with breathtaking mountain views. This property features upscale custom details throughout with a warm c
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Water Company Well
Property Style 25 - 3 Story
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bath Off Primary Dbl Pane/Storm Window Fireplace Security System Skylight(s) Sprinkler System Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Water Heater Wine/Beverage Refrigerator Wired for Generator
Basement Finished
Flooring Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 4
Water Heater Type Gas
Water Heater Location Downstairs Closet
Fireplaces Main 1
Fireplaces Lower 1
Power Production Type Electric Natural Gas
Baths Three Quarter Upper 1
Bedrooms Upper 3
Baths Half Lower 1
Baths Full Upper 1
Baths Full Main 1
Bathrooms 3.25
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Cement Planked
Vegetation Garden Space
Parking Features Driveway Attached Garage RV Parking
Lot Features Corner Lot Open Space Paved
Water Source Individual Well
Total Parking 9
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Dryer(s) Leased Equipment Microwave(s) Refrigerator(s) Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer(s)
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 3286
Lot Size Acres 1.009
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Site Features Deck High Speed Internet Patio RV Parking Sprinkler System
Parking Uncovered Total 6
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2391797
Street Number 1 23017

Affordability Calculator

$7,602
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773
Monthly Property Taxes
$829

Nearby
257138 Elementary School
257472 Middle School
Graham-Kapowsin High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,100,000 -4.35% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,150,000 -1.71% Price Down
1/13/2026$1,169,950 -2.38% Price Down
9/17/2025$1,198,500 -4.12% Price Down
8/19/2025$1,250,000 -1.96% Price Down
6/18/2025$1,275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23017 138th Avenue E, Graham, WA, 98338 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,100,000 with 3,286 sqft and a lot size of 1.009. 23017 138th Avenue E has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 98338 which is in Graham, WA