12 122Nd Street # 3B Ocean City, MD $ 209,900
12 122Nd Street # 3B
$ 209,900
Share Save

12 122Nd Street # 3B

Ocean City, MD, 21842
$ 209,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 432

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 1
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 2
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 3
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 4
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 5
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 6
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 7
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 8
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 9
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 10
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 11
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 12
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 13
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 14
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 15
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 16
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 17
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 18
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 19
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 20
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 21
12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Ocean City, MD

for $209,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 432 square foot condo was built in 1974.

The Lowest-Priced Oceanblock Opportunity in North Ocean City! Just steps from the sand, this is your chance to own one of the absolute lowest-priced oceanblock units availablean opportunity thats becoming harder and harder to find. Imagine waking up to the salty breeze, taking morning walks on the beach, and enjoying sunsets just around the corner. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, rental investment, or your own coastal escape, this unit is a blank canvas ready for your vision, with the potential to build instant equity in a highly desirable location. Even better, key updates are already in place, including two new AC units, two new storm doors, a new front living room window (December 2025), and a brand-new hot water heater. With restaurants, shops, grocery stores, and entertainment all nearby, this isnt just a propertyits a lifestyle. At this price point, so close to the beach, opportunities like this dont lastact fast and make it yours!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,724

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2031482

Features
General
Living Area 432
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Concrete
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Unit Number 3B
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Ocean City
Building Name Mirabella
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 350.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Coastal Hwy to 122nd street turn right ocean side building is on the left
City OCEAN CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ocean Block (82)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 1724.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 485.88
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3B
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 432
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty - Op

Broker

info@mddelifestylerealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,436
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$144

Nearby
3536051 Elementary School
3533416 Middle School
Stephen Decatur High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$209,900 -2.33% Price Down
4/4/2026$214,900 -4.06% Price Down
3/21/2026$224,000 -2.40% Price Down
1/16/2026$229,499 -4.34% Price Down
8/25/2025$239,900 -4.04% Price Down
6/14/2025$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 122Nd Street # 3B, Ocean City, MD, 21842 is a Condo for sale at $209,900 with 432 sqft. 12 122Nd Street # 3B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 21842 which is in Ocean City, MD