693 Grandwood Boulevard Gray Court, SC $ 339,900
693 Grandwood Boulevard
$ 339,900
Share Save

693 Grandwood Boulevard

Gray Court, SC, 29645
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 1
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 2
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 3
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 4
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 5
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 6
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 7
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 8
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 9
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 10
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 11
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 12
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 13
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 14
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 15
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 16
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 17
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 18
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 19
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 20
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 21
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 22
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 23
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 24
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 25
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 26
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 27
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 28
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 29
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 30
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 31
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 32
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 33
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 34
693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC 29645 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Gray Court, SC

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,010 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 2.2.

Motivated seller! Escape the hustle and find peace in this private retreat nestled on over 2 acres of unspoiled countryside, with a creek at the back of the property—just minutes from Fountain Inn and Simpsonville, but a world away from the noise. With plenty of room to breathe, this nicely wooded property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential. Step inside and be welcomed by a soaring two-story great room anchored by a striking rock fireplace, that is gas logs, and rich hardwood floors. The open layout creates an ideal space for entertaining or cozy nights in. The kitchen features generous cabinetry and a massive walk-in pantry—truly a rare find! Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath are conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, a large en suite bath with jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks and walk-in closet. Plus there is a versatile room attached to the master—perfect as a home office or workout space, flex room, another bedroom or your own man cave. Tons of areas for storage. Wrap-around porch is 1,100 sq ft and frames the home and offers the perfect vantage point to enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunset while watching the wild life wander through the woods. Attached two car garage. With a little vision and creativity, this home could be a true country masterpiece. Just needs your personal touches to make it home. Don’t miss the chance to create your dream lifestyle in this peaceful, nature-filled setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,128

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.2

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Gray Court

County/Region

Laurens

MLS | Web ID

1560321

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 2 Story Foyer High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s) Split Floor Plan Laminate Counters Pantry Attic Fan
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s) Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 1st Floor Electric Dryer Hookup Walk-in Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Kitchen Area 132
Kitchen Length 12
Kitchen Width 11
Primary on Main 169
Second Bedroom Length 13
Second Bedroom Width 13
Bedroom 3 Area 156
Bedroom 3 Length 13
Bedroom 3 Width 12
Dining Room Area 12 132
Dining Room Width 11
Family Room Area 308
Family Room Length 22
Primary Bedroom Area 272
Primary Bedroom Length 17
Primary Bedroom Width 16
Family Room Width 14
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Refrigerator Washer Electric Oven Microwave Gas Water Heater
HOA Fee 50
Garage Spaces 2
Gas Y/N Laurens
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Wrap Around Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Creek
Community Features None
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Fairview road exit south continue down Fairview rd. and then turn right on to Grandwood Boulevard house will be on the left
High School Laurens Dist 55
City Gray Court
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 034
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 95832
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Bath
Elementary School Gray Court - Owings
Tax Annual Amount 3128
Middle/Junior High School Gray Court-Owings
Property Condition 21-30
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Parking Pad Paved Concrete Garage Door Opener Workshop in Garage Yard Door
Lot Features 2 - 5 Acres Few Trees Wooded
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2.2
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa Y
Lot Dimensions 309 x 348 x 271 x 275
Lot Size Acres 2.2
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,353
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
331189 Elementary School
331138 Middle School
Laurens Dist 55 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/18/2025$339,900 -1.16% Price Down
10/10/2025$343,900 -0.86% Price Down
10/3/2025$346,900 -0.86% Price Down
9/26/2025$349,900 -1.13% Price Down
9/23/2025$353,900 -0.84% Price Down
9/13/2025$356,900 -0.83% Price Down
9/5/2025$359,900 -0.99% Price Down
8/22/2025$363,500 -0.38% Price Down
8/5/2025$364,900 -1.35% Price Down
7/3/2025$369,900 -1.36% Price Down
6/13/2025$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

693 Grandwood Boulevard, Gray Court, SC, 29645 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 2,010 sqft and a lot size of 2.2. 693 Grandwood Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 29645 which is in Gray Court, SC