1373 County Road 373 Uvalde, TX $ 389,999
1373 County Road 373
$ 389,999
Share Save

1373 County Road 373

Uvalde, TX, 78801
$ 389,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 1
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 2
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 3
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 4
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 5
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 6
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 7
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 8
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 9
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 10
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 11
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 12
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 13
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 14
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 15
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 16
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 17
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 18
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 19
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 20
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 21
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 22
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 23
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 24
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 25
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 26
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 27
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 28
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 29
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 30
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 31
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 32
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 33
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 34
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 35
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 36
1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX 78801 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Uvalde, TX

for $389,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,364 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 4.01.

Worth another look! Huge buyer incentives! Seller will sponsor a 2/1 rate buy down for qualified buyers, HUGE potential savings in today's rate environment. Sellers are also offering a $5,000 credit toward closing costs, and an assumable loan may be available for qualified buyers-buyer to verify terms with lender. This property offers space, privacy, and a strong value at this price point. The sellers are ready to work with the right buyer and are providing buyer-friendly incentives! Appliance package that has a recently upgraded refrigerator and W/D that will convey with the sale! Recently serviced well (approx. 150 ft deep) with reported ~70 ft of water above the pump- buyer to verify. This is strong value just outside city limits - come take a look!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,031

Style

One Story

Lot Size

4.01

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Uvalde

County/Region

Uvalde

MLS | Web ID

1874958

Features
General
Living Area 2364
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling Two Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Attached Garage N
Neighborhood Amenities Other - See Remarks
Area 3200
Year Built 1973
High School Uvalde
School District Uvalde CISD
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Uvalde
Middle School Uvalde
Legal Description A0309 ABSTRACT 0309 SURVEY 73 A-309 S-73 4.01
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 5031
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) Y
Exterior Features Covered Patio Privacy Fence Storage Building/Shed Mature Trees
Pool Above Ground Pool
Lot Size 4.01
Water/Sewer Septic
Lot Description County VIew 2 - 5 Acres
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Refrigerator Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Walk-In Pantry Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 15
Dining Room Width 15
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Living Room Width 17
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 27

Affordability Calculator

$2,821
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$419

Nearby
3508202 Elementary School
3508203 Middle School
Uvalde High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$389,999 -1.27% Price Down
4/1/2026$394,999 -1.00% Price Down
2/5/2026$399,000 -4.77% Price Down
8/4/2025$419,000 -2.33% Price Down
7/23/2025$429,000 -1.36% Price Down
7/15/2025$434,900 -3.14% Price Down
6/12/2025$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1373 County Road 373, Uvalde, TX, 78801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,999 with 2,364 sqft and a lot size of 4.01. 1373 County Road 373 has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 78801 which is in Uvalde, TX