7111 S Wenatchee Way # C Aurora, CO $ 279,900
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C
$ 279,900
Share Save

7111 S Wenatchee Way # C

Aurora, CO, 80016
$ 279,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

Listed by Barry and Larry Real Estate
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 1
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 2
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 3
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 4
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 5
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 6
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 7
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 8
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 9
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 10
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 11
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 12
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 13
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 14
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 15
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 16
7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO 80016 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Aurora, CO

for $279,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,144 square foot condo was built in 2002.

NEWLY REPOSITIONED to create one of the best values in Saddle Rock! NOW OFFERED BELOW $280,000 creates a rare and compelling opportunity to own a clean, move-in ready 2BR/2BA ground-level END UNIT with detached garage in highly desirable Moon Shadow. Bright and inviting layout with spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light, low-maintenance living, and immediate occupancy available. Relax in the spa-style soaking tub retreat in the primary suite while enjoying quiet community living close to Southlands, E-470, shopping, dining, and recreation. Also relax with new-ish A/C and furnace [about 2 years young] and washer/dryer we think about 4 years young. Hard-to-find combination of location, garage, condition, and value under $280K. Smart buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and strong value should act quickly. Do not wait on this one.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 279,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,352

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Aurora

County/Region

Arapahoe

MLS | Web ID

2381838

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities No Stairs Smoke Free
Flooring Carpet Laminate Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features Electric
Common Walls End Unit
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 1144
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 400
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Reserves Irrigation Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recycling Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features Outdoor Pool Private
Construction Materials Other Stone Wood Siding
Exclusions None really.
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2002
Levels One
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Live/Work
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Garden Area Parking Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Moon Shadow
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions FROM ARAPAHOE ROAD and S.GARTRELL ROAD turn SOUTH. Go 2/10 mile and turn at light which is E EASTER AVE; in Moon Shadow now. Go short hundred yards and PROPERTY is on that right hand corner Unit C
High School Grandview
City Aurora
Association Name Accord Management
Entry Location Exterior Access
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Cherry Creek 5
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Creekside
Tax Annual Amount 2352
Middle/Junior High School Liberty
Virtual Tour https://listings.mediamaxphotography.com/7111-s-wenatchee-way-unit-c
Structure Type Low Rise (1-3)
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Cherry Creek 5
Elementary School District Cherry Creek 5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Greenbelt Open Space
Water Source Public
Total Parking 21
Building Area Total 1144
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7111
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Barry And Larry Real Estate

Broker

(303) 888-3788

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,919
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$196

Nearby
732778 Elementary School
732384 Middle School
Grandview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$279,900 -3.45% Price Down
4/15/2026$289,900 -1.70% Price Down
3/25/2026$294,900 -0.03% Price Down
3/6/2026$295,000 -1.63% Price Down
11/17/2025$299,900 -1.64% Price Down
11/14/2025$304,900 -1.65% Price Down
10/18/2025$310,000 -1.59% Price Down
10/3/2025$315,000 -0.79% Price Down
9/30/2025$317,500 -0.75% Price Down
8/7/2025$319,900 -2.77% Price Down
7/22/2025$329,000 -4.61% Price Down
7/16/2025$344,900 -0.03% Price Down
7/10/2025$345,000 -1.15% Price Down
7/3/2025$349,000 -0.26% Price Down
6/27/2025$349,900 -2.26% Price Down
6/9/2025$358,000 -0.53% Price Down
6/9/2025$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7111 S Wenatchee Way # C, Aurora, CO, 80016 is a Condo for sale at $279,900 with 1,144 sqft. 7111 S Wenatchee Way # C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 80016 which is in Aurora, CO