1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2 Mesa, AZ $ 1,429
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2
$ 1,429
Share Save

1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2

Mesa, AZ, 85210
$ 1,429
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 789
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 1
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 2
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 3
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 4
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 5
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 6
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 7
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 8
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 9
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 10
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 11
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 12
1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ 85210 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $1,429 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 789 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 3.58.

Available for rent 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 789 square feet Contact listing agent for more information

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,429

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

3.58

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6877419

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1971
Unit Number Apt 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Aspire Mesa
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Dobson High School
City Mesa
Disclosures None
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 156075.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Redbird Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Rhodes Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 156075.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 3.58
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1248

Nearby
4327145 Elementary School
4328136 Middle School
Dobson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/2/2025$1,099 -14.27% Price Down
6/17/2025$1,282 -7.03% Price Down
6/8/2025$1,379 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2, Mesa, AZ, 85210 is a Property for Rent at $1,429 with 789 sqft and a lot size of 3.58. 1248 S Vineyard # Apt 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 85210 which is in Mesa, AZ