4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR Memphis, TN $ 154,900
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR
$ 154,900
Share Save

4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR

Memphis, TN, 38116
$ 154,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,974

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 1
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 2
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 3
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 4
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 5
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 6
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 7
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 8
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 9
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 10
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 11
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 12
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 13
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 14
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 15
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 16
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 17
4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN 38116 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Memphis, TN

for $154,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,974 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.34.

Turnkey investment opportunity with tenant in place paying $1,555/month ($18,660 annually), providing immediate cash flow for investors. Welcome to 4080 E Whitehaven Park Circle, a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in an established Memphis neighborhood. The property features durable LVP flooring throughout with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, a bright and open living area, and an updated kitchen with wooden shaker cabinets. Additional highlights include central heat and air for year-round comfort, a 1-car garage, and a large fully fenced backyard. DO NOT APPROACH OR DISTURB TENANTS. NO SHOWINGS WITHOUT AN ACCEPTED OFFER.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 154,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,543

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Memphis

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10198390

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Legal Subdivision Name LACEY MOSBYS WHITEHAVEN PARK
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1.5
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 763F Whitehaven/Graves
Parcel Number 077027 00037
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1951
Directions From E Raines Rd head North to Michael Rd then head East to S Whitehaven Park Cir. The house is on the right.
City Memphis
DOM 331
See more
Interior
Living Room Separate Dining Room
Beds 4
Total Baths 2
Number of Rooms 4
Heated SqFt 1800-1999
Downstairs Bedrooms 4
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot 28
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Size 100X150

Affordability Calculator

$1,082
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$154,900 -3.13% Price Down
3/19/2026$159,900 -5.38% Price Down
1/8/2026$169,000 -3.43% Price Down
10/3/2025$175,000 -5.41% Price Down
9/17/2025$185,000 -5.13% Price Down
8/29/2025$195,000 -2.01% Price Down
8/15/2025$199,000 -2.93% Price Down
7/11/2025$205,000 -4.65% Price Down
6/25/2025$215,000 -20.96% Price Down
6/6/2025$272,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR, Memphis, TN, 38116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $154,900 with 1,974 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 4080 E WHITEHAVEN PARK CIR has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 38116 which is in Memphis, TN