242 Co Rd 307 Cullman, AL $ 485,000
242 Co Rd 307
$ 485,000
Share Save

242 Co Rd 307

Cullman, AL, 35057
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,163

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 1
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 2
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 3
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 4
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 5
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 6
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 7
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 8
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 9
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 10
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 11
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 12
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 13
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 14
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 15
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 16
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 17
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 18
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 19
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 20
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 21
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 22
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 23
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 24
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 25
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 26
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 27
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 28
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 29
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 30
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 31
242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL 35057 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Cullman, AL

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,163 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.53.

Gorgeous lake side retreat on flat lot with private swim pier and boat launch. This 3-bedroom 2 bath homes boast a fully update floor plan in 2022 with outdoor space to entertain. Outside entertainment area is perfect for those summer nights roasting marshmallows and swapping fish stories with friends. Plenty of parking area to turn those boat trailers around. Conveniently located to downtown Cullman and I-65. Seller offering 5,000 towards repairs or closing costs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 944

Style

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Cullman

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

522905

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Zoning R2
Year Built 1989
Property Subtype Residential
Tax Year 2024
County Cullman
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Ryan Creek
Garage Y/N N
Water Frontage 135
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take exit 304 from I-65 head West for 5.6 miles turn left at 4-way onto Co Rd 813 once across the bridge take first right Co Rd 307 home is 10th house on right look for signs.
High School Good Hope
City Cullman
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N Y
Elementary School Good Hope
Tax Annual Amount 944.32
Middle/Junior High School Good Hope
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1163.0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1163.0
Lot Dimensions 135x192x75x172
Lot Size Acres 0.53

Affordability Calculator

$3,065
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$79

Nearby
4173334 Elementary School
4173320 Middle School
Good Hope High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$485,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/9/2026$492,500 -1.48% Price Down
1/14/2026$499,900 -1.96% Price Down
11/6/2025$509,900 -0.97% Price Down
10/2/2025$514,900 -2.83% Price Down
8/18/2025$529,900 -4.51% Price Down
7/19/2025$554,900 -1.79% Price Down
6/6/2025$565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

242 Co Rd 307, Cullman, AL, 35057 is a Single Family Home for sale at $485,000 with 1,163 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 242 Co Rd 307 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 35057 which is in Cullman, AL