2185 Louisiana Street Titusville, FL $ 464,990
2185 Louisiana Street
$ 464,990
Share Save

2185 Louisiana Street

Titusville, FL, 32780
$ 464,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 1
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 2
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 3
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 4
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 5
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 6
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 7
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 8
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 9
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 10
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 11
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 12
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 13
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 14
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 15
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 16
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 17
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 18
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 19
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 20
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 21
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 22
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 23
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 24
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 25
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 26
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 27
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 28
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 29
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 30
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 31
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 32
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 33
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 34
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 35
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 36
2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Titusville, FL

for $464,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 2185 Louisiana Street in Titusville, a home that gives you the rare chance to skip the stress of building and move straight into something that still feels brand new. Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath Captiva model blends modern design with a comfortable layout. Florida living with a little more privacy and breathing room. Inside, the home feels bright, open, and welcoming from the moment you walk through the door. Natural light fills the main living spaces, while tray ceilings and clean finishes create a modern look. The kitchen is truly the center of the home. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, and a stylish tile backsplash. It's easy to picture morning coffee at the counter, family dinners. The primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet and a beautifully finished shower. This home is packed with practical upgrades that make ownership easier and more secure, including impact windows, a durable metal roof... smart A/C controls, and thoughtful modern features throughout. This isn't just another newer construction home -- it's one that already feels settled, welcoming, and ready for someone to truly enjoy from day one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,386

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Titusville

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1048130

Features
General
Living Area 2000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Single Family
Additional Parcels Description 3028881
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 take exit 212 towards Kennedy Space Center. Merge onto FL-407. Turn left on Columbia Blvd then right on Barna Ave. Turn left on Louisiana Street. Property is on the left.
High School Titusville
City Titusville
Association Name Sun Valley HOA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 104 - Titusville SR50 - Kings H
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Apollo
Tax Annual Amount 5386.84
Middle/Junior High School Jackson
MLS Area Minor 104 - Titusville SR50 - Kings H
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/spc/1048130
Standard Status Active
Legal Description SUN VALLEY SUBD LOT 14 BLK 29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Primary Downstairs Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Concrete
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Impact Windows
Fencing Fenced Vinyl Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Building Area Total 2853
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Broker

stebbinsproperties2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,312
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$449

Nearby
4791805 Elementary School
4789493 Middle School
Titusville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$464,990 0.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$464,995 -5.10% Price Down
3/18/2026$489,999 -2.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$499,985 Listed Price

Map

See all

2185 Louisiana Street, Titusville, FL, 32780 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,990 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 2185 Louisiana Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32780 which is in Titusville, FL