20619 N 16th Way Phoenix, AZ $ 8,600
20619 N 16th Way
$ 8,600
Share Save

20619 N 16th Way

Phoenix, AZ, 85024
$ 8,600
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 2,417
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 1
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 2
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 3
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 4
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 5
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 6
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 7
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 8
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 9
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 10
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 11
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 12
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 13
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 14
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 15
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 16
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 17
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 18
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 19
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 20
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 21
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 22
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 23
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 24
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 25
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 26
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 27
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 28
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 29
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 30
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 31
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 32
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 33
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 34
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 35
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 36
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 37
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 38
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 39
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 40
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 41
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 42
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 43
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 44
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 45
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 46
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 47
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 48
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 49
20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $8,600 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 2,417 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.27.

*4-MONTH SEASONAL BLENDED RATE POSTED STARTING MAY/JUNE, 2026 FOR THIS FULLY FURNISHED AND EQUIPPED SEASONAL RENTAL* In the shadow of Scarlett Mountain sits this freshly renovated fully furnished and equipped luxury home, just bring your suitcase! Everything you need to settle in for your stay, close to all attractions of Scottsdale/NE Phoenix. Mountain views and hiking trails right outside your front door. Close to golf, restaurants, shopping and entertainment. EXOS, Mayo Clinic, Envita, TSMC just minutes away. Very private backyard with heated pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas BBQ, putting green, outdoor dining and loungers in this backyard oasis. Ample living space, upstairs loft, billiards table, 6 New Smart TVs inside and out. Room for family and friends to enjoy. Brand new furniture, fully stocked kitchen, fresh new towels and linens, baby/toddler package, high quality beds, furnishings and decor.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6875704

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 8
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Pool Features Lap Play Pool Heated Fenced
Security Features Security Guard
Year Built 1996
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Scarlett Canyon (Professionally Designed)
Rent Includes Internet Electricity Water Sewer Gardening Service Garbage Collection Association Fee
Total Rooms 12
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Pinnacle High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Scarlett Canyon
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11556.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Boulder Creek Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mountain Trail Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/V0z7Bd0ltsg
Availability Date 2026-04-19
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other Built-in BBQ
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway
Lot Size Area 11556.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20619

Nearby
4896324 Elementary School
4326877 Middle School
Pinnacle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/3/2025$5,695 -2.65% Price Down
7/3/2025$5,850 -2.42% Price Down
6/22/2025$5,995 -2.52% Price Down
6/21/2025$6,150 -0.73% Price Down
6/5/2025$6,195 -28.79% Price Down
6/5/2025$8,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20619 N 16th Way, Phoenix, AZ, 85024 is a Property for Rent at $8,600 with 2,417 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 20619 N 16th Way has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 85024 which is in Phoenix, AZ