1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103 Essex, MD $ 135,000
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103
$ 135,000
Share Save

1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103

Essex, MD, 21221
$ 135,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 786

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 1
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 2
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 3
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 4
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 5
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 6
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 7
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 8
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 9
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 10
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 11
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 12
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 13
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 14
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 15
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 16
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 17
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 18
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 19
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 20
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 21
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 22
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 23
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 24
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 25
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 26
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 27
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 28
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 29
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 30
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 31
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 32
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 33
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 34
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 35
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 36
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 37
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 38
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 39
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 40
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 41
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 42
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 43
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 44
1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Essex, MD

for $135,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 786 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Newly renovated Condo in Essex by the water. In-unit laundry, central air, beautiful new flooring, and new furnishing negotiable. Excellent unit in great area.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 828

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Essex

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2129746

Features
General
Living Area 786
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning ESSEX
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 1
Unit Number 103
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 230.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N/A
City ESSEX
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 828.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/kIHafrfCc4Q
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 786
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1260

Affordability Calculator

$900
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$135,000 -2.17% Price Down
1/1/2026$138,000 -1.43% Price Down
11/23/2025$140,000 -2.10% Price Down
9/21/2025$143,000 -1.38% Price Down
6/2/2025$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103, Essex, MD, 21221 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 786 sqft. 1260 Sugarwood Circle # 103 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 21221 which is in Essex, MD