136 Camp Rock Road Lillington, NC $ 414,900
136 Camp Rock Road
$ 414,900
New Construction
Share Save

136 Camp Rock Road

Lillington, NC, 27546
$ 414,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,397

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 1
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 2
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 3
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 4
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 5
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 6
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 7
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 8
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 9
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 10
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 11
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 12
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 13
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 14
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 15
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 16
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 17
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 18
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 19
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 20
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 21
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 22
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 23
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 24
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 25
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 26
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 27
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 28
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 29
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 30
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 31
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 32
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 33
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 34
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 35
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 36
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 37
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 38
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 39
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 40
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 41
136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Lillington, NC

for $414,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,397 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.67.

Come see this charming and versatile residence that truly checks every box - space, style, and flexibility! Step onto the inviting covered front porch - perfect for slow mornings with a hot cup of coffee or evening chats with family and friends. A formal dining room offers endless possibilities to transform into a home office, cozy library, or creative flex space tailored for your lifestyle. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there's room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. Each space is thoughtfully designed for comfort, privacy, and functionality. Boone Trail Village is an exciting new community offering spacious homes on large lots, providing perfect balance of comfort and tranquility. This community is ideal for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life while still enjoying convenient access to nearby amenities. Additionally, Fort Bragg is just minutes down the road offering an easy commute!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 414,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lillington

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

744494

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar BreakfastArea DiningArea SeparateFormalDiningRoom DoubleVanity EatInKitchen GraniteCounters KitchenIsland KitchenDiningCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom OpenFloorplan Pantry WalkInClosets Windo
Flooring Carpet LuxuryVinylPlank
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating HeatPump
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricWaterHeater FreeStandingElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator StainlessSteelAppliances
HOA Fee 750.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style TwoStory
Construction Materials StoneVeneer VinylSiding
Exclusions None
Year Built 2025
Stories 2
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions From Spring Lake - 24W/87N RT Nursery Rd RT Hwy 27 RT Spring Hill Church Rd LT McDougald RT Adcock RT on Griffin at Boone Trail Elementary School Community on RIGHT. From Sanford 421East Veer RT on O
High School Western Harnett High School
City Lillington
Association Name American Property Association Management
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Electric On Property Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA UsdaLoan VaLoan
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Western Harnett Middle School
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Expected Active Date 2025-06-04
Legal Description Lot 54
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Inclusions None
Lot Size Area 25700.4
Foundation Details Block StemWall
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.67
Private Pool N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Open Parking Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 136

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Western Harnett High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/5/2026$414,900 2.47% Price Up
10/2/2025$404,900 1.25% Price Up
8/21/2025$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
8/15/2025$409,900 -8.89% Price Down
7/2/2025$449,900 1.12% Price Up
6/23/2025$444,900 2.30% Price Up
6/6/2025$434,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

136 Camp Rock Road, Lillington, NC, 27546 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,900 with 2,397 sqft and a lot size of 0.67. 136 Camp Rock Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27546 which is in Lillington, NC