2327 Morris Avenue # 3B Birmingham, AL $ 255,000
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B
$ 255,000
Share Save

2327 Morris Avenue # 3B

Birmingham, AL, 35203
$ 255,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 1
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 2
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 3
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 4
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 5
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 6
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 7
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 8
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 9
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 10
2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL 35203 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $255,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,039 square foot condo was built in 1910.

Oversized 1,040 SF downtown studio on historic Morris Ave, fully furnished and income-producing. Recently repositioned to align with current market conditions, this top-floor unit offers one of the best value opportunities in the area. Large open studio layout, ideal for flexible, loft-style living or short-term rental use. Proven STR performance with approx. $30K annual income potential, plus additional upside for hands-on management. Walkable to restaurants, entertainment, and city life. HOA $245/month includes gas and water/sewer for predictable expenses. Seller offering a $10,000 Buyer Choice Incentive plus contribution toward upcoming HOA improvements, creating a compelling, low-basis opportunity for buyers ready to move.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 255,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21420512

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 1
Floors Concrete
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area
See more
General
Heating Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1910
Subdivision MORRIS AVENUE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Unit Number 3B
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Downtown Birmingham Southside
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21420512
High School CARVER
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WHATLEY
Middle School WHATLEY
Legal Description UNIT 3-B MORRIS HOUSE CONDOMINIUM REAL 3266 PG 6 PB 154 PG 59 ALSO UND 9.60 INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENT - 50 X 82.5
DOM 349
Postal Code 35203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.43
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,570
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570

Nearby
4149570 Elementary School
4149569 Middle School
Carver High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$255,000 -7.24% Price Down
1/31/2026$274,900 -5.86% Price Down
1/5/2026$292,000 -1.68% Price Down
11/12/2025$297,000 -2.59% Price Down
9/20/2025$304,900 -1.61% Price Down
8/21/2025$309,900 -3.00% Price Down
7/23/2025$319,500 -8.58% Price Down
5/31/2025$349,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2327 Morris Avenue # 3B, Birmingham, AL, 35203 is a Condo for sale at $255,000 with 1,039 sqft. 2327 Morris Avenue # 3B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 35203 which is in Birmingham, AL