89 Hill Top Road Drive Huntsville, TX $ 139,000
89 Hill Top Road Drive
$ 139,000
Share Save

89 Hill Top Road Drive

Huntsville, TX, 77340
$ 139,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 991

Monthly Estimate*

$ 856

89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 1
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 2
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 3
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 4
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 5
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 6
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 7
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 8
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 9
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 10
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 11
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 12
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 13
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 14
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 15
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 16
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 17
89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX 77340 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Huntsville, TX

for $139,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 991 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.5299.

This cute cabin has a large living and dining space in the center of the home. Full-size kitchen features breakfast bar and large pantry. The spacious loft has been used as the master bedroom. The downstairs bedroom is conveniently located to the bathroom, kitchen, and covered outdoor deck. The property includes a 12x20 outbuilding with a covered porch that was previously used as an office. Home includes front screened porch, side deck, and covered back deck. Subdivision offers a community boat launch.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,943

Style

Lot Size

0.5299

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Huntsville

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

18565650

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances ElectricOven ElectricRange
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other WoodSiding
Year Built 1977
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Hwy 19 North to Riverside and go east on FM980 apx 1 mi to Lakeland Subdivision and make a left. Go apx 1 1/2 mi turn on Ridge top rd follow all the way around to house on the left.
High School HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
City Huntsville
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
Association Name Lakeland POA
High School District 64 - Huntsville
MLS Area 43
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School ESTELLA STEWART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 1943
Middle/Junior High School MANCE PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Huntsville Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 64 - Huntsville
Elementary School District 64 - Huntsville
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description RIVERSIDE LAKELAND - SEC 5 BLOCK 3 LOT 15&16 32&33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 23084
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 991
Lot Size Acres 0.5299

Affordability Calculator

$1,018
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$856
Monthly Property Taxes
$162

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$139,000 -24.86% Price Down
8/7/2025$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

89 Hill Top Road Drive, Huntsville, TX, 77340 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,000 with 991 sqft and a lot size of 0.5299. 89 Hill Top Road Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 77340 which is in Huntsville, TX