730 Deerfoot Drive Gatlinburg, TN $ 959,750
730 Deerfoot Drive
$ 959,750
Share Save

730 Deerfoot Drive

Gatlinburg, TN, 37738
$ 959,750
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,948

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,909

730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 1
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 2
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 3
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 4
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 5
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 6
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 7
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 8
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 9
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 10
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 11
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 12
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 13
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 14
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 15
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 16
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 17
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 18
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 19
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 20
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 21
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 22
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 23
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 24
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 25
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 26
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 27
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 28
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 29
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 30
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 31
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 32
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 33
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 34
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 35
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 36
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 37
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 38
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 39
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 40
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 41
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 42
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 43
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 44
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 45
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 46
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 47
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 48
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 49
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 50
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 51
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 52
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 53
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 54
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 55
730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Gatlinburg, TN

for $959,750 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,948 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.82.

Built in 2022 as a forever home, this spectacular mountain retreat blends modern luxury with rustic elegance, offering thoughtful design, breathtaking views, and exceptional functionality throughout. Step inside to a warm and welcoming entry, where a convenient guest bathroom and laundry closet are perfectly positioned before the home opens into a stunning kitchen. Designed for both beauty and performance, the kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and double oven, granite countertops, and custom wood cabinetry set against sheetrock walls—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Hand-scraped hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, leading into a bright, open-concept living area anchored by a soaring two-story window wall, beautifully framed in tongue-and-groove wood, showcasing breathtaking mountain views during every season. The primary suite on the main level includes a full en-suite bath, an additional half bath, and private outdoor access to the carport—perfect for peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings. Handicap accessibility is thoughtfully integrated throughout the home, including the fully finished basement with ramp access, vinyl plank flooring, and tongue-and-groove walls for a cozy cabin feel. Downstairs also includes two finished bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large open space ready for a future kitchen, entertainment room, or expanded living quarters. Upstairs, a finished loft/bonus room offers flexibility as a home office/game room. The oversized garage is a rare bonus, featuring high ceilings and tall doors—making it ideal for a lift installation to store extra vehicles or create a workshop. It also includes a wash tub, perfect for cleaning up before entering the home, especially after outdoor adventures or working on hobbies. Outside, a landscaped mountain stream flows gently beneath the property, adding a peaceful soundtrack to rainy days enjoyed on your covered porch. A 75-gallon water heater ensures ample hot water for the whole household. Included in the sale is a second parcel of land, accessible from Beanstalk Road, where you could create a wonderful outdoor entertainment area or leave it wooded for additional privacy. While this home has never been on the rental market, it's surrounded by successful short-term rentals—making it an ideal choice for a primary residence, vacation escape, or income-producing property. Thoughtfully designed, impeccably maintained, and full of possibilities—this breathtaking home is not just a place to live, it's a place to truly love.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 959,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,172

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.82

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Gatlinburg

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

707732

Features
General
Living Area 2948.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Composite Covered Front Porch Porch
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Stucco
Year Built 2022
View Mountain(s)
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 116L A 03500 000
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Bedroom Accessible Central Living Area Accessible Closets Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls Accessible Entrance Accessible Full Bath Accessible
County Sevier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Food City in Gatlinburg Continue to East Pkwy Turn right at the 1st cross street onto East Pkwy Follow Dudley Creek Rd and Kings Ridge Rd to Deerfoot Dr Signs present
City Gatlinburg
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 35719.2
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N Y
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2172.51
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Effective 2022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters High Ceilings Recessed Lighting
Basement Finished Full Interior Entry Storage Space Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1474.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1474.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Private Entrance Rain Gutters
Lot Features Gentle Sloping Landscaped Wooded
Water Source Private
Inclusions Refrigerator Microwave Dishwasher Double oven Range.
Lot Size Area 0.82
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 1RR
Lot Size Acres 0.82
Internal Only
Street Number 1 730
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Legacy Gp

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$6,090
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
2484365 Elementary School
2484217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$959,750 -3.03% Price Down
4/20/2026$989,750 -1.00% Price Down
4/7/2026$999,750 -2.46% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,025,000 -10.87% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,150,000 -4.17% Price Down
11/21/2025$1,200,000 -0.83% Price Down
11/7/2025$1,210,000 -0.41% Price Down
10/31/2025$1,215,000 -0.82% Price Down
10/3/2025$1,225,000 -0.41% Price Down
9/26/2025$1,230,000 -0.81% Price Down
9/19/2025$1,240,000 -0.80% Price Down
9/12/2025$1,250,000 -0.40% Price Down
9/5/2025$1,255,000 -0.79% Price Down
8/29/2025$1,265,000 -0.78% Price Down
8/22/2025$1,275,000 -1.16% Price Down
8/8/2025$1,289,900 -0.01% Price Down
8/1/2025$1,289,999 0.00% Price Down
7/11/2025$1,290,000 -0.77% Price Down
5/30/2025$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

730 Deerfoot Drive, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $959,750 with 2,948 sqft and a lot size of 0.82. 730 Deerfoot Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 37738 which is in Gatlinburg, TN