3903 1st Street SW Lehigh Acres, FL $ 315,900
3903 1st Street SW
$ 315,900
Share Save

3903 1st Street SW

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33976
$ 315,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,945

3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 1
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 2
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 3
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 4
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 5
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 6
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 7
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 8
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 9
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 10
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 11
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 12
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 13
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 14
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 15
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 16
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 17
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 18
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 19
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 20
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 21
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 22
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 23
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 24
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 25
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 26
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 27
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 28
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 29
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 30
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 31
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 32
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 33
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 34
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 35
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 36
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 37
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 38
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 39
3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $315,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,708 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,708 square feet of comfortable, modern living. Designed with an open floor plan, this home features elegant crown molding and durable tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless and stylish flow from room to room. Fresh interior paint adds a bright, move-in-ready feel. The home is equipped with a full-house reverse osmosis system, impact-resistant windows, and energy-efficient solar panels—providing both peace of mind and long-term savings. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, a new shingle roof (2023), and a new HVAC system (2024). Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard with an oversized screened patio deck, complete with a relaxing jacuzzi tub and access to an above-ground pool—perfect for entertaining or unwinding. A storage shed is also included for added convenience. For ultimate security and comfort during storm season, the home comes with a generator for worry-free living year-round. This property blends modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment—ready for you to call it home. *Owner has a brand new above ground pool in the garage, ready for install*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,418

Style

Ranch, OneStory

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225048049

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Solar
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator TanklessWaterHeater WaterPurifier SolarHotWater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch OneStory
Pool Features AboveGround
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
View Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features NonGated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities GuestSuites Storage
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient SolarPanels
Subdivision Name LEHIGH ACRES
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lehigh Acres
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-1
MLS Area LA04 - Southwest Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1418.77
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/225048049
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 9
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 5 BLK 48 PB 15 PG 90 LOT 9
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks FamilyDiningRoom LivingDiningRoom Pantry ShowerOnly SeparateShower WindowTreatments HighSpeedInternet SplitBedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ImpactGlass WindowCoverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryTub
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Den ScreenedPorch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Patio Storage
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved
Lot Features RectangularLot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.25
Spa false
Building Area Total 2108
Lot Dimensions 80 x 136 x 80 x 136
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,063
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,945
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$315,900 -0.35% Price Down
5/3/2026$317,000 -2.46% Price Down
4/26/2026$325,000 -1.49% Price Down
4/14/2026$329,900 -0.93% Price Down
3/30/2026$333,000 -0.60% Price Down
2/20/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3903 1st Street SW, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33976 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,900 with 1,708 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 3903 1st Street SW has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33976 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL