901 Patriots Point Mc Cormick, SC $ 429,000
901 Patriots Point
$ 429,000
Share Save

901 Patriots Point

Mc Cormick, SC, 29835
$ 429,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 1
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 2
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 3
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 4
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 5
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 6
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 7
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 8
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 9
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 10
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 11
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 12
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 13
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 14
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 15
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 16
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 17
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 18
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 19
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 20
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 21
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 22
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 23
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 24
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 25
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 26
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 27
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 28
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 29
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 30
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 31
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 32
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 33
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 34
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 35
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 36
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 37
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 38
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 39
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 40
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 41
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 42
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 43
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 44
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 45
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 46
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 47
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 48
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 49
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 50
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 51
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 52
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 53
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 54
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 55
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 56
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 57
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 58
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 59
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 60
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 61
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 62
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 63
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 64
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 65
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 66
901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Cormick, SC

for $429,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,026 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.38.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT | FRESH UPDATES | LAKE LIFESTYLE Savannah Lakes Village - Shenandoah Section A new price and fresh updates make this one stand out. Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home in the sought-after Shenandoah section of Savannah Lakes Village--where lake living, golf, and an active lifestyle all come together. Perfectly positioned on a private corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers peaceful lake views from the sunroom and screened porch--and is just a short walk to two community docks. What's New & Notable Price improvement--now positioned to compete and attract attention Guest bedroom & full bath freshly painted in a clean, neutral palette Move-in ready with a light, refreshed feel buyers are looking for today Designed for Everyday Living & Entertaining Step inside to an open, flowing layout that connects the great room, dining area, sunroom, and screened porch--creating the perfect space to relax or host. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring: Custom wood cabinetry Gas/propane cooktop & wall oven Sink with a beautiful window view Everything is designed to keep you connected--whether cooking, gathering, or entertaining. Comfortable & Functional Layout The primary suite offers a private retreat with: Spacious walk-in closet Dual vanities Walk-in shower Private water closet Two additional bedrooms and the freshly updated guest bath provide ideal space for visitors or family. Bonus: ✔ Walk-up attic space above the garage (200+ sq ft) → Perfect for office, hobby room, or extra storage GOLF CART LIFESTYLE (This is the game changer) This home isn't just close--it's connected: ✔ Golf cart to Tara Golf Course ✔ Golf cart to Recreation Center (pickleball, pools, fitness, more) ✔ Walk or ride to community docks & lake access This is the lifestyle buyers are coming to Savannah Lakes Village for. Outdoor Living Done Right Surrounded by mature trees and established landscaping, this home offers: Screened porch for relaxing evenings Sunroom with lake views Peaceful, private setting The Bottom Line Over 2,000 sq ft of well-designed space, built by respected local builder Merle Kolberg--now with a price improvement and fresh updates that make it one of the best opportunities in Shenandoah. This isn't just a home--it's your chance to step into the Savannah Lakes Village lifestyle at a smart value. Schedule your private tour today and see why this one deserves a second look.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Mc Cormick

County/Region

McCormick

MLS | Web ID

542329

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds Cable Available Smoke Detector(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Washer Hookup Wired for Data
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Electric Water Heater Refrigerator
HOA Fee 173.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2008
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Bike Path Clubhouse Golf Park Pickleball Court Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Walking Trail(s)
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take SC Hwy 7 north to Shenandoah Dr. Home in on corner of Patriots Pt & Shenandoah
High School McCormick
City McCormick
MLS Area McCormick (1MC)
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16639.92
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Conventional FHA VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Elementary School McCormick Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School MCCORMICK MIDDLE
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor McCormick (1MC)
Lease Considered Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Insulated Windows
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Near Lake Thurmond Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.38
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2026
Lot Dimensions 127x111x117x132
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 901

Affordability Calculator

$2,641
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,641

Nearby
5324822 Elementary School
5324643 Middle School
McCormick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/27/2025$429,000 -8.70% Price Down
5/24/2025$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

901 Patriots Point, Mc Cormick, SC, 29835 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,000 with 2,026 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 901 Patriots Point has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 29835 which is in Mc Cormick, SC