10531 Starcrest San Antonio, TX $ 950
10531 Starcrest
$ 950
Share Save

10531 Starcrest

San Antonio, TX, 78217
$ 950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 790
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 1
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 2
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 3
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 4
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 5
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 6
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 7
10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 8

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 790 square foot property was built in 1982.

Available for showing NOW! First Floor. no steps. 2-bedroom 1 bath unit close to shopping centers and main highways. Move in date set after approval after approval. "Please ensure you are accompanied by your realtor when scheduling an appointment. Unannounced visits or entry without a realtor will be considered trespassing on private property. Rent includes water.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1869713

Features
General
Living Area 790
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 500
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision OAK GROVE
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 950
Type Quadraplex
Application Fee 65
Style Other
Rent Includes Water/Sewer Garbage Pickup
Miscellaneous Broker-Manager
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Area 1400
Year Built 1982
High School Call District
School District CALL DISTRICT
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 No
Flooring Ceramic Tile Parquet
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area Open Floor Plan
Dining Room Length 16
Dining Room Width 12

Broker

buysuccasa@gmail.com;buysuccasa@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
799304 Elementary School
799306 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
10/10/2025 $895 -0.56% Price Down
9/27/2025 $900 -5.26% Price Down
9/7/2025 $950 -2.56% Price Down
8/9/2025 $975 -2.50% Price Down
7/17/2025 $1,000 -4.76% Price Down
5/24/2025 $1,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10531 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX, 78217 is a Property for Rent at $950 with 790 sqft. 10531 Starcrest has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 78217 which is in San Antonio, TX