197 Coates Way Fayette City, PA $ 35,000
197 Coates Way
$ 35,000
Share Save

197 Coates Way

Fayette City, PA, 15438
$ 35,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 1
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 2
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 3
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 4
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 5
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 6
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 7
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 8
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 9
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 10
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 11
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 12
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 13
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 14
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 15
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 16
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 17
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 18
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 19
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 20
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 21
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 22
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 23
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 24
197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA 15438 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Fayette City, PA

for $35,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.236.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,010

Style

Lot Size

0.236

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Fayette City

County/Region

Fayette

MLS | Web ID

1702781

Pool Features None
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Fayette
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Head north on Hill St toward West. Turn right onto West. Destination will be on the left
City Fayette City
High School District Belle Vernon Area
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Fayette City
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1010
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Fayette City
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Belle Vernon Area
Elementary School District Belle Vernon Area
Tax Assessed Value 32870
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Interior Entry Partial
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.236
Building Area Total 864
Lot Dimensions 0.236
Lot Size Acres 0.236

Affordability Calculator

$300
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$84

Nearby
1514726 Elementary School
1515104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$35,000 -9.09% Price Down
2/23/2026$38,500 -14.44% Price Down
12/30/2025$45,000 -9.82% Price Down
10/29/2025$49,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

197 Coates Way, Fayette City, PA, 15438 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.236. 197 Coates Way has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 15438 which is in Fayette City, PA