1200 Columbia Avenue Battle Creek, MI $ 4,000
1200 Columbia Avenue
$ 4,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1200 Columbia Avenue

Battle Creek, MI, 49014
$ 4,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 7,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 25

1200 Columbia Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $4,000. This 7,089 square foot building was built on a lot size of 3.85.

Commercial Active

Price

$ 4,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

3.85

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

60396899

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions Property is on the east side of battle creek. Property is situated near the intersection of Main St and East Columbia Avenue. Property located on the South side of East Columbia Avenue.
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description EMMETT TWP/ T2S R7W SEC. 18: BAKER'S ADD. LOT 15 & 16 AND THAT PART LYING BETWEEN THE SE'LY LN OF SD LOTS AND THE KALAMAZOO RIVER AS IF SUCH LOTS WERE RIPARIAN.
DOM 365
Postal Code 49014
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.56
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 3.85
Lot Dimensions 200X837.66
Roads Class A
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corbin Yaldoo

Listing Agent

C3 Cre, Llc

Broker

corbin@c3cre.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$25
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$25

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2025$100 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 Columbia Avenue, Battle Creek, MI, 49014 is a Commercial Property for sale at $4,000 with 7,089 sqft and a lot size of 3.85. The property's zip code is 49014 which is in Battle Creek, MI