113 Trotter Trail Georgetown, SC $ 1,795,000
113 Trotter Trail
$ 1,795,000
Share Save

113 Trotter Trail

Georgetown, SC, 29440
$ 1,795,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,928

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,052

113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 1
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 2
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 3
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 4
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 5
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 6
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 7
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 8
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 9
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 10
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 11
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 12
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 13
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 14
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 15
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 16
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 17
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 18
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 19
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 20
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 21
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 22
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 23
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 24
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 25
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 26
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 27
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 28
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 29
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 30
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 31
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 32
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 33
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 34
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 35
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 36
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 37
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 38
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 39
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 40
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 41
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 42
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 43
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 44
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 45
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 46
113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Georgetown, SC

for $1,795,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,928 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.88.

Experience true resort-style living on an exceptionally private 1.88-acre wooded homesite located in an X flood zone. This unique, remarkable DeBordieu Colony residence offers the lowest price-per-square-foot opportunity in the community—an uncommon blend of space, privacy, and luxury coastal living. The fully fenced backyard is an entertainer’s dream, complete with a saltwater pool, hot tub, expansive firepit area, and a screened porch ideal for relaxing, dining, or watching TV. Surrounded by mature trees, the setting provides a rare sense of seclusion and tranquility. Inside, nearly 5,000 heated square feet offer 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, along with an elevator servicing all three levels. The main level features a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a welcoming open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The thoughtfully designed kitchen includes custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, wet bar sink, bar seating, dining space for eight, and an additional casual seating area. A separate living room with a fireplace adds flexibility for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The Carolina room, featuring a gas fireplace and optional desk space, overlooks the pool and opens to an elevated deck with peaceful pond views—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Upstairs, a large game room with a wet bar, beverage cooler, half bath, and multiple walk-in storage areas provides exceptional space for recreation or hobbies. The lower level includes two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an oversized two-car garage with climate-controlled areas perfect for a workshop, golf and fishing gear, boating equipment, extra refrigeration, and lawn storage. Recent updates, including a new roof and water heater in 2024, offer added peace of mind. Located within the prestigious DeBordieu Colony, residents enjoy miles of pristine beach, a private boat ramp with access to North Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean, and a protected nature preserve with scenic trails for walking, biking, and golf carts—all within a 24-hour gated community. Optional membership to the private club provides access to championship golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness facilities, and multiple dining venues, including oceanfront options. Conveniently positioned just south of Pawleys Island and north of Charleston, this exceptional property delivers the perfect combination of luxury, space, privacy, and coastal lifestyle—just a short golf cart ride to the beach. A true coastal retreat offering the very best of resort-style living!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,795,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.88

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Georgetown

County/Region

Georgetown

MLS | Web ID

2512908

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Dryer Water Purifier Washer
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 378
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Recycling Security
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Deck Front Porch Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Raised Beach
Pool Features Community In Ground Outdoor Pool Private
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Service
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 2007
View Lake
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Beach Boat Facilities Clubhouse Golf Carts OK Gated Private Beach Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Golf Long Term Rental Allowed Pool Short Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Georgetown
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Boat Ramp Clubhouse Gated Owner Allowed Golf Cart Private Membership Pet Restrictions Security Tenant Allowed Golf Cart Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Energy Efficient Doors Windows
Subdivision Name Debordieu Colony
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active Under Contract
Directions In DeBordieu. 1.2 miles from gate turn left on Lantana go to stop sign turn left again on Lantana Cir. Go approx. .5 mile turn left on Trotter Trail. Home is at the end of cul-de-sac straight ahead.
High School Waccamaw High School
City Georgetown
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 45B Pawleys Island Area-Pawleys Plantation S & DeBordieu
Spa Features Hot Tub
Elementary School Waccamaw Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Waccamaw Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wbIDlj-1ss8
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Elevator Fireplace Jetted Tub Linen Closet Other Pull Down Attic Stairs Permanent Attic Stairs Sitting Area in Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Stainless Steel Appliances
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s) Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Carolina Room Foyer Other Recreation Screened Porch Utility Room Workshop
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence Hot Tub/Spa Sprinkler/Irrigation Pool Porch Patio Storage
Parking Features Underground Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1 or More Acres Cul-De-Sac Near Golf Course Irregular Lot Outside City Limits
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Foundation Details Raised Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 7901
Lot Size Acres 1.88
Lot Size Source See Remarks
Door Features Insulated Doors Storm Door(s)

Affordability Calculator

$11,052
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,052

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Waccamaw High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$1,795,000 -5.28% Price Down
11/11/2025$1,895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

113 Trotter Trail, Georgetown, SC, 29440 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,795,000 with 4,928 sqft and a lot size of 1.88. 113 Trotter Trail has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 29440 which is in Georgetown, SC