3363 English Crossing Bandera, TX $ 439,899
3363 English Crossing
$ 439,899
Share Save

3363 English Crossing

Bandera, TX, 78003
$ 439,899
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 1
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 2
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 3
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 4
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 5
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 6
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 7
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 8
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 9
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 10
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 11
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 12
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 13
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 14
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 15
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 16
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 17
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 18
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 19
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 20
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 21
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 22
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 23
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 24
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 25
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 26
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 27
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 28
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 29
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 30
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 31
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 32
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 33
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 34
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 35
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 36
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 37
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 38
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 39
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 40
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 41
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 42
3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX 78003 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Bandera, TX

for $439,899 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,780 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.

**10000 seller concession****Rare Hill Country Property with 2 Homes on Nearly 1 Acre + Medina River Access. Rare opportunity to own two separate homes on nearly an acre in desirable Comanche Cliffs with exceptional comfort and flexibility, plus access to constantly flowing sections of the Medina River. The fully-custom main home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious loft (which could easily be converted into a third bedroom), open-concept living, high ceilings, large windows that fill the home with natural light, and multiple decks and patios to take full advantage of the area's abundant nature. What truly sets this property apart is the fully restored 900+ square foot cottage - a charming and functional second home with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, covered porches, and thoughtful details. Whether you need private living for in-laws/parents or young adult kids, a guest suite for visitors, a fully-contained office or creative studio, or possible rental income, this separate cottage adds versatility and value that are hard to find. Set on tree-covered land, the property is designed for enjoying the outdoors, with numerous decks, patios, and even a large outdoor shower. Once you've showered with the sun on your face or while staring up at the star-filled sky, you'll never want to shower indoors again! The property is fully fenced and cross-fenced, with a 10x10 storage shed. Daily visits from hummingbirds, whitetail deer, axis deer, and wild turkeys add to the authentic Hill Country setting. Owners in Comanche Cliffs enjoy access to two private river parks for tubing, fishing, and relaxing along the Medina River. The subdivision is served by Aqua Texas with reliable water. If you've been looking for a property with character, privacy, and options beyond the standard single-home layout, this is a rare chance to own a custom Hill Country property with true flexibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,899

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,087

Style

Two Story,Traditional,Texas Hill Country

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Bandera

County/Region

Bandera

MLS | Web ID

1868622

Features
General
Living Area 1780
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 78
Subdivision COMANCHE CLIFFS
Builder MasterPeace Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style Two Story Traditional Texas Hill Country
Roof Heavy Composition
Status Active
HOA Frequency Annually
Attached Garage N
HOA Name COMANCHE CLIFFS HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Waterfront Access Park/Playground Lake/River Park
Area 2400
Year Built 2022
High School Bandera
School District Bandera Isd
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash USDA
Elementary School Alkek
Middle School Bandera
Legal Description COMANCHE CLIFFS LT 83 1.0 ACRES
Taxes 9087
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 1
Water/Sewer Aerobic Septic Co-op Water
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Built-In Oven Refrigerator
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry High Ceilings Open Floor Plan
Stories 2
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
Family Room Length 12
Living Room Length 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chelsea Schmidt

Listing Agent

Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

Broker

chelsea@homesteadandranch.com;chelsea@homesteadandranch.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,466
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$757

Nearby
745148 Elementary School
745527 Middle School
Bandera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$439,899 0.00% Price Down
3/18/2026$439,900 -2.03% Price Down
3/12/2026$449,000 -0.11% Price Down
1/15/2026$449,500 -5.27% Price Down
10/10/2025$474,500 -4.91% Price Down
8/25/2025$499,000 -10.89% Price Down
5/21/2025$560,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3363 English Crossing, Bandera, TX, 78003 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,899 with 1,780 sqft and a lot size of 1. 3363 English Crossing has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78003 which is in Bandera, TX