10529 Starcrest San Antonio, TX $ 950
10529 Starcrest
$ 950
Share Save

10529 Starcrest

San Antonio, TX, 78217
$ 950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 795
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 1
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 2
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 3
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 4
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 5
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 6
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 7
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 8
10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX 78217 - Image 9

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 795 square foot property was built in 1982.

2 WEEKS FREE RENT IF TENANT MOVES WITHIN ONE WEEK AFTER APPROVAL "This updated and welcoming 2-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs unit showcases tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The open-concept kitchen opens to the living room for convenience and comfort. "Please ensure you are accompanied by your realtor when scheduling an appointment. Unannounced visits or entry without a realtor will be considered trespassing on private property. Rent amount includes water. 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story

Year Built

1982

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1868190

Features
General
Living Area 795
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 500
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision OAK GROVE
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 950
Type Quadraplex
Application Fee 65
Style Two Story
Miscellaneous Broker-Manager
Status Price Change
Attached Garage N
Area 1500
Year Built 1982
High School Macarthur
School District North East I.S.D.
Elementary School Oak Grove
Middle School Garner
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 No
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile Linoleum
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features Liv/Din Combo Open Floor Plan
Dining Room Length 8
Dining Room Width 11
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 13
Living Room Length 12

Broker

buysuccasa@gmail.com;buysuccasa@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
5152348 Elementary School
5146731 Middle School
Macarthur High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/10/2025$865 -1.14% Price Down
9/27/2025$875 -2.78% Price Down
9/7/2025$900 -7.69% Price Down
8/9/2025$975 -2.50% Price Down
7/17/2025$1,000 -4.76% Price Down
5/20/2025$1,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10529 Starcrest, San Antonio, TX, 78217 is a Property for Rent at $950 with 795 sqft. 10529 Starcrest has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 78217 which is in San Antonio, TX