210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest Sheppton, PA $ 9,800
210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest
$ 9,800
Share Save

210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest

Sheppton, PA, 18248
$ 9,800
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 60

210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA 18248 - Image 1
210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA 18248 - Image 2
210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA 18248 - Image 3
210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA 18248 - Image 4
210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA 18248 - Image 5
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Sheppton, PA

for $9,800.

Build you dream home in Eagle Rock's Newest section. Great location in a gated community with golf, club house, ski, snow tubing, lakes, outdoor pools, aquatic center with 3 indoor pools, spa, restaurant, equestrian center, and walking trails. Located within 2 hours of NY, NJ, and Philadelphia. Call today for your personal tour!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 9,800

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 216

Style

Vacant Land

Town/City

Sheppton

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

252374

Features
General
Zoning Residential
Township East Union Twp
Property Subtype Vacant Land
Parcel Number 09-26-210.000
County Schuylkill
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Eagle Rock Resort
Garage Y/N N
Status Active
Directions From Hazleton take Humboldt Ind Park to Eagle Rock Resort entrance on right. Keep right onto Country Club Rd. Hidden Forest about 1 mile on L ** street name is wrong on GPS is wrong**
City East Union Township
High School District Hazleton
MLS Area Schuylkill County
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 216.58
Spa N
Lot Dimensions .07
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 210

Affordability Calculator

$78
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$60
Monthly Property Taxes
$18

Nearby
2516138 Elementary School
2516104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$9,800 -60.64% Price Down
5/16/2025$24,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest, Sheppton, PA, 18248 is a Single Family Home for sale at $9,800. 210 HF 4-210 Hidden Forest is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 18248 which is in Sheppton, PA