43300 Little River Airport Road 27 Little River, CA $ 320,000
43300 Little River Airport Road 27
$ 320,000
Adult Community
Share Save

43300 Little River Airport Road 27

Little River, CA, 95456
$ 320,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

Listed by Pamela Hudson Real Estate
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 1
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 2
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 3
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 4
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 5
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 6
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 7
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 8
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 9
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 10
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 11
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 12
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 13
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 14
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 15
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 16
43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA 95456 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Little River, CA

for $320,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,430 square foot home was built in 1997.

Spacious, light and airy home, nestled in The Woods near Mendocino! Three bedrooms and two full baths. Ready to move in - many extras: new roof, newly painted inside and out, full kitchen and laundry with all appliances, spacious deck, fenced yard, and two car garage.Cooperatively owned by its residents, The Woods is a thriving, supportive, gated, owner occupied 55+ independent living community. The Woods Coop is committed to providing healthy and fulfilling living for seniors, in a beautiful, wooded environment set in the Mendocino headlands on California's North Coast. Residents enjoy the use of the clubhouse, indoor swimming pool and spa, and the community's many social and recreational activities. The woods is 4 miles from Mendocino's dining and cultural amenities.Application for residency must be approved prior to ownership. Must be 55 years or older. Application form available on request.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Little River

County/Region

Mendocino

MLS | Web ID

C110721

Days on Market

644

Features
General
Living Area 1430
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Fireplace(s)
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Gas Range Refrigerator Water Heater Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 1247
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Wood
Pool Features Community Indoor Lap See Remarks Association
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Call Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1997
View None
Unit Number 27
Community Features Biking Hiking Rural Gated Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Mendocino
Property Type Manufactured In Park
Association Amenities Call for Rules Clubhouse Pool Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Other
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Pool
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Mendocino east on Little River Airport Road to The Woods on the north side of the street. Enter and make immediate left to Unit 27 on the right side of the road immediately across from the large multi-unit building.
City Little River
Association Name The Woods
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area MDL - Mendocino - Little River
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Listing Terms Submit
Spa Features Association In Ground
Mobile Width 32
Mobile Length 80
Interior
Interior Amenities Living Room Deck Attached Open Floorplan Pantry Storage Primary Suite Utility Room
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Average Condition Partial
Parking Features Driveway Level Paved
Lot Features Back Yard Close to Clubhouse Landscaped Level Sprinklers None Trees Walkstreet Yard
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Park Name The Woods Co-Op
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$320,000 -6.46% Price Down
11/26/2025$342,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

43300 Little River Airport Road 27, Little River, CA, 95456 is a Single Family Home for sale at $320,000 with 1,430 sqft. 43300 Little River Airport Road 27 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 95456 which is in Little River, CA