8258 SW 136TH TERRACE Dunnellon, FL $ 337,000
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE
$ 337,000
New Construction
Share Save

8258 SW 136TH TERRACE

Dunnellon, FL, 34432
$ 337,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,543

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,075

8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 1
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 2
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 3
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 4
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 5
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 6
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 7
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 8
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 9
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 10
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 11
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 12
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 13
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 14
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 15
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 16
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 17
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 18
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 19
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 20
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 21
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 22
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 23
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 24
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 25
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 26
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 27
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 28
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 29
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 30
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 31
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 32
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 33
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 34
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 35
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 36
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 37
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 38
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 39
8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dunnellon, FL

for $337,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,543 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.16.

Charming Farmhouse Living on Over an Acre – No HOA! This home qualifies for a limited-time lender-paid 2-1 buydown— reduced monthly payments for the first 2 years at no cost to the buyer or seller. Imagine pulling in after a long day. The gravel crunches under your tires. The porch light is on. No HOA letter on the door, no neighbor close enough to hear you laugh too loud on the back patio. Three bedrooms, two baths, an acre that's actually yours. Tile floors run the whole house, so the muddy boots and the wet dog and the spilled coffee stop being a crisis. The kitchen is bright and white and built for the kind of nights where everyone ends up gathered around the island anyway. Upgraded appliances. Two-car garage with room for the truck and the tools. Well and septic, so no utility bill surprises. Quiet enough to hear the rain coming before it gets here. This is the one where you stop scrolling Zillow at midnight. Come walk through it. You'll know.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 337,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 215

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.16

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dunnellon

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

O6308780

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding
Year Built 2025
View Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take 140th to SW 66th St to 136th Terrace.
High School Dunnellon High School
City DUNNELLON
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34432 - Dunnellon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 50530
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Dunnellon Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 215.2
Middle/Junior High School Dunnellon Middle School
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6308780
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Brije LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 11
Legal Description SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 058 ROLLING HILLS UNIT 1 BLK 39 LOT 11 S 1/2
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Thermostat
Flooring Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped Wooded
Lot Features Landscaped Level Oversized Lot Private
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 1.16
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2119
Lot Size Acres 1.16
Road Surface Type Dirt Gravel
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model 1543

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,075
Monthly Property Taxes
$18

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dunnellon High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$337,000 -0.30% Price Down
3/8/2026$338,000 -0.29% Price Down
2/16/2026$339,000 -15.04% Price Down
2/14/2026$399,000 17.35% Price Up
1/11/2026$340,000 -2.86% Price Down
12/19/2025$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8258 SW 136TH TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL, 34432 is a Single Family Home for sale at $337,000 with 1,543 sqft and a lot size of 1.16. 8258 SW 136TH TERRACE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34432 which is in Dunnellon, FL