4815 E WINDSOR Avenue Phoenix, AZ $ 354,900
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue
$ 354,900
Share Save

4815 E WINDSOR Avenue

Phoenix, AZ, 85008
$ 354,900
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 1
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 2
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 3
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 4
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 5
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 6
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 7
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 8
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 9
4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $354,900 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.09.

Freshly repositioned and priced to sell! Fully remodeled 2-bed, 3-bath detached home in a highly convenient Phoenix location near Arcadia, Biltmore, Sky Harbor, Downtown Phoenix, and major freeway access. Updated in 2021, this move-in-ready home features modern finishes, dual pane windows, updated flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, wiring, and HVAC systems. Functional layout with two spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, abundant natural light, and an open living space designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a private backyard with mature greenery, edible vegetation, and low-maintenance landscaping perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. No HOA and plenty of parking flexibility, including RV access/parking. A rare opportunity to own a remodeled detached home at an affor

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,198

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6864237

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 2
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco Block
Year Built 1945
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ORANGEDALE TRACT 11 13 14 15
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions South at 48th St and Thomas East on Windsor to property on right.
High School Alhambra High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4112.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Balsz Online Academy (B.O.A.)
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1198.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Balsz Online Academy (B.O.A.)
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Balsz Elementary District
Tax Lot 25
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Block Wood
Parking Features RV Access/Parking
Lot Features North/South Exposure Grass Front Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 4112.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4815

Affordability Calculator

$2,285
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
4913645 Elementary School
4913644 Middle School
Alhambra High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$354,900 -0.03% Price Down
2/25/2026$355,000 -11.25% Price Down
12/23/2025$400,000 -5.88% Price Down
9/27/2025$425,000 -5.35% Price Down
8/26/2025$449,000 -4.06% Price Down
8/3/2025$468,000 -4.49% Price Down
7/14/2025$490,000 -1.01% Price Down
5/9/2025$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4815 E WINDSOR Avenue, Phoenix, AZ, 85008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $354,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 4815 E WINDSOR Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 85008 which is in Phoenix, AZ