284 Outrigger Lane Columbia, SC $ 272,000
284 Outrigger Lane
$ 272,000
Share Save

284 Outrigger Lane

Columbia, SC, 29212
$ 272,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,675

284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 1
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 2
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 3
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 4
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 5
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 6
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 7
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 8
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 9
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 10
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 11
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 12
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 13
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 14
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 15
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 16
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 17
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 18
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 19
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 20
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 21
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 22
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 23
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 24
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 25
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 26
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 27
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 28
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 29
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 30
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 31
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 32
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 33
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 34
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 35
284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Columbia, SC

for $272,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,516 square foot condo was built in 1980.

SELLER AGREES TO PAY UP TO 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES FOR THE BUYER WITH AN ACCEPTABLE CONTRACT! Experience resort-style living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath condo nestled in the highly desirable lakefront community of Yacht Cove. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features an open, light-filled layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious living room welcomes you with a charming stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. It flows seamlessly into the bright, updated eat-in kitchen, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast barperfect for casual dining or hosting guests. The generous owners suite serves as a private retreat, offering a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en suite bath with dual vanities. Each additional bedroom is well-sized, with abundant closet space and access to beautifully appointed full bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for family or guests. Step outside to enjoy your private deck or covered patioideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the serene surroundings. Residents of Yacht Cove enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, boat ramp, and direct lake access with docksperfect for embracing an active, waterfront lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 272,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

608300

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling Central Heat Pump 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision YACHT COVE SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Miscellaneous Cable TV Available Gated Community
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Other Rooms Bonus-Finished
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1980
Directions Hwy 6 to River Rd Left Yacht Cove 1st Left on Outrigger. Property is located on the left.
High School Irmo
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 559
Middle School Irmo
Elementary School Irmo
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 108.11
Public Remarks SELLER AGREES TO PAY UP TO 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES FOR THE BUYER WITH AN ACCEPTABLE CONTRACT! Experience resort-style living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 4-bath condo nestled in the highly d
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Refrigerator
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Bar Eat In Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Attic Storage Smoke Detector Attic Access
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Closet-Walk in Tub-Shower Closet-Private Floors - Carpet
Living Room Fireplace Molding Ceiling Fan Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Self Clean Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Deck Back Porch - Uncovered
Foundation Crawl Space
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
House Faces West
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,675
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,675

Nearby
789982 Elementary School
789927 Middle School
Irmo High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$272,000 -2.86% Price Down
3/4/2026$279,999 -3.45% Price Down
9/29/2025$289,999 -3.30% Price Down
7/30/2025$299,900 -3.23% Price Down
6/5/2025$309,900 -3.13% Price Down
5/9/2025$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

284 Outrigger Lane, Columbia, SC, 29212 is a Condo for sale at $272,000 with 2,516 sqft. 284 Outrigger Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 29212 which is in Columbia, SC