7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172 San Antonio, TX $ 163,000
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172
$ 163,000
Share Save

7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172

San Antonio, TX, 78229
$ 163,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,004

7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 1
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 2
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 3
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 4
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 5
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 6
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 7
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 8
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 9
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 10
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 11
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 12
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 13
7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX 78229 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $163,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,610 square foot condo was built in 1966.

Welcome to LaFayette Place- a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of San Antonio! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open floor plan with wood and ceramic tile flooring, crown molding, custom Levolor blinds, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen features solid acrylic countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and refrigerator included. Enjoy a private primary retreat with en-suite bath, enclosed back patio with washer/dryer connections, and private 2-space carport. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, clubhouse, pest control, laundromats, gated access, low commercial-rate electric bills, and low owner's insurance. Conveniently located near the Medical Center, major highways, La Cantera, shopping, dining, and more! **Motivated sellers - bring your buyers!** Agents, please submit pre-approval letter with offers.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 163,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,618

Style

Condominium/Townhome

Year Built

1966

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1864282

Features
General
Living Area 1610
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Security Controlled Access
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 394
Stories Count 2
Builder unknown
Class Condominium/Townhome
Type Low-Rise (1-3 Stories)
Condo Name Lafayette Place
Roof Heavy Composition
Status Price Change
HOA Frequency Monthly
Attached Garage N
HOA Name LAFAYETTE PLACE HOA
Fee Includes Some Utilities Insurance Limited Common Maintenance Trash Removal Other
Area 3100
Year Built 1966
High School Call District
School District North East I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash Investors OK Other
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description NCB 14191 BLDG L UNIT 172-L LAFAYETTE PLACE COND
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 4618
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 4 Sides Masonry
Foundation Slab
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Entry Level 2
Fireplace Not Applicable
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Interior Features One Living Area Living/Dining Combo Eat-In Kitchen Utility Area Inside Common Utility Area All Bedrooms Upstairs
Living Room Width 13
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 23
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michele Smith

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Legacy

Broker

realtormichelesmith@gmail.com;teamsmith@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,388
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$385

Nearby
5146747 Elementary School
5146728 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$163,000 -2.40% Price Down
4/7/2026$167,000 -1.76% Price Down
12/19/2025$170,000 -6.59% Price Down
11/16/2025$182,000 -3.19% Price Down
9/30/2025$188,000 -3.59% Price Down
8/12/2025$195,000 -4.88% Price Down
5/7/2025$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172, San Antonio, TX, 78229 is a Condo for sale at $163,000 with 1,610 sqft. 7500 Callaghan Rd , Unit 172 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 78229 which is in San Antonio, TX