10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056 Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,950
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056
$ 1,950
Share Save

10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056

Scottsdale, AZ, 85258
$ 1,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,076
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 1
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 2
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 3
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 4
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 5
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 6
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 7
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 8
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 9
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 10
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 11
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 12
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 13
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 14
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 15
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 16
10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,076 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.03.

*SLEEK GROUND LEVEL END UNIT* Available immediately~! Fully Furnished. Annual or seasonal rental options~! Seasonal rate of $3750/mo from December thru April for short term rentals. Posh kitchen with cherry tone cabinets, black slab granite counters. Neutral decor in tones of tan, brown and burgundy. Fully furnished/well equipped. Located in the luxe gated community of The Venetian in Scottsdale Ranch. Sparkling blue community pool & spa. Gated entry + 1 car garage. Workout room. Nearby walking paths, banking, dining, retail businesses. Beautiful area & community~! Updated flooring/newer washer/dryer. THIS IS A GOOD ONE. 3 month minimum lease term for seasonal rental.. Sorry no pets or roommate situations. Show and rent~!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6862246

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning Fireplace Family Rm
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall Neighbor Above
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Drapes Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features In Unit Inside Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Roof Tile Built-Up
HOA Fee 260.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1984
View Mountain(s)
Township 3N
Unit Number 1056
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Gated Community Spa Community Spa Htd Community Pool Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name VENETIAN CONDOMINIUM
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Mountainview Road to Mountainview Lake Drive then east to Venetian I gated entry/
High School Desert Mountain High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name VENETIAN
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1125.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Laguna Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Mountainside Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Structure Type String
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 1056
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storage Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Side Vehicle Entry Separate Strge Area Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Lot Features Borders Common Area North/South Exposure Corner Lot Desert Back Desert Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 1125.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10055
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Broker

pibs8@aol.com

Email

Nearby
4326901 Elementary School
4327626 Middle School
Desert Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $1,950 -48.68% Price Down
5/6/2025 $3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056, Scottsdale, AZ, 85258 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 1,076 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 10055 E MOUNTAINVIEW LAKE Drive # 1056 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 85258 which is in Scottsdale, AZ