13300 Country Lake Dr Austin, TX $ 949,990
13300 Country Lake Dr
$ 949,990
Share Save

13300 Country Lake Dr

Austin, TX, 78732
$ 949,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,334

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 1
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 2
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 3
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 4
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 5
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 6
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 7
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 8
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 9
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 10
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 11
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 12
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 13
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 14
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 15
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 16
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 17
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 18
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 19
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 20
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 21
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 22
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 23
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 24
13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78732 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, TX

for $949,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,334 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.4512.

Where everyday living feels like a private resort, this Steiner Ranch retreat delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & outdoor escape. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus office, 3.5 baths, and over 3,300 square feet, this two story home offers a spacious and functional layout with a main level primary suite, multiple living and dining areas, media room, and a three car garage. The backyard is a true showstopper with a heated pool and spa, natural rock features, and generous patio space designed for entertaining. Inside, the home is filled with natural light thanks to expansive windows and a thoughtful layout that feels both open and inviting. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, refinished cabinetry, and high end Bosch appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living area with soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spa like bath and a custom California Closets system. Upstairs, a versatile entertainment room is already wired for surround sound, perfect for movie nights or game days. Recent improvements include a brand new roof, updated flooring, new window glass, and a tankless water heater, offering peace of mind for years to come. Set within the highly sought after Steiner Ranch community, residents enjoy access to scenic hiking trails, parks, and a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Tree lined streets, mature landscaping, and nearby access to the lake create a setting that feels both peaceful and connected. This is more than a home, it is a lifestyle built around comfort, community, and unforgettable Texas evenings under the oak trees!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,378

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.4512

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

2731308

Features
General
Living Area 3334
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Ceiling Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Exhaust Fan Multi Units
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Gas Cooktop Microwave Gas Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Water Heater
HOA Fee 548
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Outdoor Pool Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Security System Security System Leased Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick HardiPlank Type Masonry – All Sides
Year Built 2002
View None
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Dog Park Lake Park Pool Sport Court(s)/Facility Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Semi-Annually
County Travis
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Steiner Ranch Ph 02 Sec 05
Facing Direction Southwest
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 620 to Quinlan Park Road right on Steiner Ranch Blvd right on Flat Top Ranch left on Country Lake Drive. House on right.
High School Vandegrift
City Austin
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Steiner Ranch Assn.
MLS Area RN
Lot Size Square Feet 19654.27
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Steiner Ranch
Tax Annual Amount 23648.97
Middle/Junior High School Canyon Ridge
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://bramlettpartners.com/properties/tx/austin/78732/13300-country-lake-dr/showcase/unbranded/ https://bramlettpartners.com/properties/tx/austin/78732/13300-country-lake-dr
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 1222413
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Ceiling-Vaulted Chandelier Stone Counters Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Multiple Living Areas Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom on Main Recessed L
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Gas Starter Glass Doors Living Room
Window Features Double Pane Windows Screens Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Gutters Full Outdoor Grill
Fencing Back Yard Gate Wood
Parking Features Attached Door-Multi Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Sprinkler - Automatic Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers On Side Trees-Heavy Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
Water Source MUD
Total Parking 6
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.4512
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13300

Affordability Calculator

$7,631
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,782

Nearby
4360851 Elementary School
4360538 Middle School
Vandegrift High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$949,990 -5.00% Price Down
2/23/2026$1,000,000 -9.09% Price Down
10/29/2025$1,100,000 -8.33% Price Down
7/7/2025$1,200,000 -9.77% Price Down
5/2/2025$1,330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13300 Country Lake Dr, Austin, TX, 78732 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,990 with 3,334 sqft and a lot size of 0.4512. 13300 Country Lake Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 78732 which is in Austin, TX