317 Hickory Street Merriam Woods, MO $ 212,400
317 Hickory Street
$ 212,400
Share Save

317 Hickory Street

Merriam Woods, MO, 65740
$ 212,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,308

317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 1
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 2
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 3
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 4
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 5
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 6
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 7
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 8
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 9
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 10
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 11
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 12
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 13
317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO 65740 - Image 14
Single Family Home for sale in Merriam Woods, MO for $212,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home is just a stone's throw from Lake Taneycomo. You'll love being just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Branson has to offer--without the noise and congestion of town!Inside, you'll find a spacious open living plan perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite features walk-in closet for added convenience. Plus the solar panels provide very low utility costs! Come see this adorable home before it's gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 212,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 893

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Merriam Woods

County/Region

TANEY

MLS | Web ID

60293130

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Microwave Free-Standing Electric Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Year Built 2008
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Taney
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Rockaway Beach
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US-65 S towards Branson. Exit on US-160 East towards Forsyth. Take RT-176 East towards Rockaway Beach. Turn left on Hickory to house on the right. SIY.
High School Branson
City Merriam Woods
Elementary School Branson Buchanan
Tax Annual Amount 893.69
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1216
Lot Size Acres 0.11
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1216
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sheena Bryant

Listing Agent

sheenabryant34@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,382
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
1357559 Elementary School
685662 Middle School
Branson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$212,400 -0.19% Price Down
3/19/2026$212,800 -0.05% Price Down
12/1/2025$212,900 -0.28% Price Down
8/29/2025$213,500 -0.19% Price Down
7/29/2025$213,900 -0.05% Price Down
7/15/2025$214,000 -0.12% Price Down
7/8/2025$214,250 -0.12% Price Down
7/1/2025$214,500 -0.12% Price Down
6/27/2025$214,750 -0.07% Price Down
6/6/2025$214,900 -0.60% Price Down
6/5/2025$216,200 -0.78% Price Down
6/2/2025$217,900 -0.91% Price Down
5/29/2025$219,900 -0.68% Price Down
5/27/2025$221,400 -0.36% Price Down
5/23/2025$222,200 -0.67% Price Down
5/21/2025$223,700 -0.53% Price Down
5/19/2025$224,900 -0.66% Price Down
5/15/2025$226,400 -0.92% Price Down
5/9/2025$228,500 -0.61% Price Down
4/28/2025$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

317 Hickory Street, Merriam Woods, MO, 65740 is a Single Family Home for sale at $212,400 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 317 Hickory Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 65740 which is in Merriam Woods, MO