22690 Prospect Heights 20 Groveland, CA $ 164,900
22690 Prospect Heights 20
$ 164,900
Share Save

22690 Prospect Heights 20

Groveland, CA, 95321
$ 164,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 1
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 2
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 3
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 4
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 5
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 6
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 7
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 8
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 9
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 10
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 11
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 12
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 13
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 14
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 15
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 16
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 17
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 18
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 19
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 20
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 21
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 22
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 23
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 24
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 25
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 26
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 27
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 28
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 29
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 30
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 31
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 32
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 33
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 34
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 35
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 36
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 37
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 38
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 39
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 40
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 41
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 42
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 43
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 44
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 45
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 46
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 47
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 48
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 49
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 50
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 51
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 52
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 53
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 54
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 55
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 56
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 57
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 58
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 59
22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA 95321 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Groveland, CA

for $164,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.15.

BREATHTAKING SPECTACULAR VIEWS !!! Located in the community of Yosemite Vista Estates, these may be the most fantastic views ever! Green grass valley and mountain Spring views are just breathtaking and the snow capped mountains towards Yosemite are pretty amazing too! Located in Groveland close to Pine Mountain Lake Airport and Golf Course/Restaurant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured 1986 yr home with attached 2 car garage is a great opportunity to own a slice of heaven on earth. There is a spacious front deck to entrance facing the fabulous views. The living room has windows facing the views so inside or out you can see natural landscape vista views year round. The living room has a wood burning fireplace and is open to the dining and kitchen area. The kitchen has a large pantry and access to laundry, back exterior door and garage access for enclosed access as well. There is also a side yard shed for additional tool or misc. storage. Located just 30 miles to Yosemite National Park. This is a 55 year and older ownership HOA w/ dues: $192 per month includes reserves. Plus Water and Sewer fee $191 per month = total $383.00 per month (includes water and sewer) A $250 deposit for utility required.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 164,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Groveland

County/Region

Tuolumne

MLS | Web ID

41094865

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Sewer System - Private
Heating Heat Pump Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Individual Electric Meter Individual Gas Meter
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Free-Standing Range Refrigerator
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 192
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Reserves
Pool Features In Ground Fenced See Remarks Community
Construction Materials Composition Shingles Siding - Other
Year Built 1986
Electric No Solar 220 Volts in Kitchen
View Park/Greenbelt Hills Mountain(s) Panoramic Pasture Valley Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Unit Number 20
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Tuolumne
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
HOA true
Subdivision Name 19g-Yosemite Vista Estates
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Price Change
Directions Ferretti to Prospect Heights
City Groveland
Association Name NOT LISTED
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://listings.mattherrmanncreative.com/sites/kjrpzpx/unbranded
Structure Type Manufactured House
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Office Breakfast Bar Pantry
Flooring Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features Free Standing Living Room Raised Hearth Stone Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Hookups Only Laundry Room Cabinets Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Breakfast Bar Laminate Counters Dishwasher Gas Range/Cooktop Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Terraced Down Terraced Up
Parking Features Attached Int Access From Garage Off Street Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Close to Clubhouse Sloped Down Irregular Lot Level Landscaped
Water Source Private
Lot Size Area 6534
Building Area Total 1344
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$1,015
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$164,900 -2.37% Price Down
3/29/2026$168,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

22690 Prospect Heights 20, Groveland, CA, 95321 is a Mobile Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 22690 Prospect Heights 20 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 95321 which is in Groveland, CA