BLAKELY ST Fredericksburg, VA $ 747,800
BLAKELY ST
$ 747,800
New Construction
Share Save

BLAKELY ST

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 747,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,419

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,604

BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 4
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 5
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 6
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 7
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 8
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 9
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 10
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 11
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 12
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 13
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 14
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 15
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 16
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 17
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 18
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 19
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 20
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 21
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 22
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 23
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 24
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 25
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 26
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 27
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 28
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 29
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 30
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 31
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 32
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 33
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 34
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 35
BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $747,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,419 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.33.

Atlantic Builders is excited to announce 7 new homesites in the popular Pelhams Crossing South neighborhood that range from 1/3 - 1/2 acre in size. This is a prime Fredericksburg neighborhood just off Rt.17 in Spotsylvania County that provides easy access to I-95, Rt. 1 and Rt. 3. Shopping, restaurants and other daily conveniences are only minutes away. TO BE BUILT! SALES OFFICE IS LOCATED OFFSITE AT 10501 Afton Grove Ct., Fredericksburg, VA 22408. The Wingate has a main level design that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and plenty of living space for your family. The kitchen opens to the family room and casual dining area and is connected via a butler's pantry to the formal dining/den space. The master suite features two walk-in closets, elevated-height vanity, and a step-in seated shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are spacious and share a full bath. With options including front porch, screened-in deck, or finished basement, this home can accommodate families of all sizes and any living situation. This home starts at 2,419 sq. ft. Please note that home designs, features and prices are subject to change without notice. Photos may include features and finishes that are different than offered in this community. Please see sales manager for detail

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 747,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2032494

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities PrimaryDownstairs WalkInClosets BreakfastArea KitchenIsland ProgrammableThermostat
Basement ExteriorEntry InteriorEntry Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1912.0
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Model Chesapeake
Parking Features Attached GarageFacesFront Garage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Spa N
Building Area Total 3153.0
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Cooling HeatPump
Utilities CableAvailable NaturalGasAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Architectural
Appliances Dishwasher EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances GasRange Microwave Refrigerator TanklessWaterHeater
HOA Fee 126.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features SecuritySystem
Construction Materials Stone VinylSiding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 to exit 130A for Rt. 3/Plank Rd. East towards Fredericksburg. Turn right on Blue and Gray Pkwy/Rt.17 and follow for 3 miles to a right on Benchmark Rd. Turn left onto Cahill St. to a right
High School Massaponax
City Fredericksburg
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description R-1 Residential
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lee Hill
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1

Affordability Calculator

$4,604
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,604

Nearby
4808541 Elementary School
4825279 Middle School
Massaponax High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$747,800 21.61% Price Up
7/28/2025$614,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

BLAKELY ST, Fredericksburg, VA, 22408 is a Single Family Home for sale at $747,800 with 2,419 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. BLAKELY ST has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22408 which is in Fredericksburg, VA